214 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 19/ /
Acct#
11259
Owner
KEYSER, CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$189,800
Appraisal
$189,800
PID
10524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OFF WEST ST LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$85,700$189,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$85,700$189,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYSER, CHRISTOPHER
Address214 W EDMONDSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2618
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6961/0
Sale Date10/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYSER, CHRISTOPHER$105,00016961/0 10/17/20136961
KARNES, PAUL E ET UX$30,0000356/560 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $185,959
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
CPTCarport 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 152 0
   1,296 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$85,700$189,800
2025$104,100$85,700$189,800
2025$104,100$85,700$189,800
2024$109,500$67,200$176,700
2024$109,500$67,200$176,700
2024$109,500$67,200$176,700
2024$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2022$79,100$65,400$144,500
2022$79,100$65,400$144,500
2022$79,100$65,400$144,500
2022$79,100$65,400$144,500
2021$79,100$65,400$144,500
2021$79,100$65,400$144,500
2021$79,100$65,400$144,500
2021$79,100$65,400$144,500
2020$76,600$44,700$121,300
2020$76,600$44,700$121,300
2020$76,600$44,700$121,300
2020$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$66,100$44,700$110,800
2018$66,100$44,700$110,800
2018$66,100$44,700$110,800
2018$66,100$44,700$110,800
2017$66,100$44,700$110,800
2017$66,100$44,700$110,800
2017$66,100$44,700$110,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,100$85,700$189,800
2025$104,100$85,700$189,800
2025$104,100$85,700$189,800
2024$109,500$67,200$176,700
2024$109,500$67,200$176,700
2024$109,500$67,200$176,700
2024$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2023$109,500$67,200$176,700
2022$79,100$65,400$144,500
2022$79,100$65,400$144,500
2022$79,100$65,400$144,500
2022$79,100$65,400$144,500
2021$79,100$65,400$144,500
2021$79,100$65,400$144,500
2021$79,100$65,400$144,500
2021$79,100$65,400$144,500
2020$76,600$44,700$121,300
2020$76,600$44,700$121,300
2020$76,600$44,700$121,300
2020$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$76,600$44,700$121,300
2019$66,100$44,700$110,800
2018$66,100$44,700$110,800
2018$66,100$44,700$110,800
2018$66,100$44,700$110,800
2017$66,100$44,700$110,800
2017$66,100$44,700$110,800
2017$66,100$44,700$110,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 19/ / Location : 214 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps