10190 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10190 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
11263
Owner
CARTER, SHARON E &
Total Market Value
$316,400
Appraisal
$316,400
PID
10527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHMORE ACRES LOT 3 40,304 SQ FT PLAT DB 426/200
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$114,400$316,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$114,400$316,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, SHARON E &
THOMPSON, TINA R
AddressPO BOX 355
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0355
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6646/1
Sale Date12/07/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, SHARON E &$016646/10212/07/2017170006646
CARTER, SHARON E &$010197/10308/23/2017170000197
CARTER, WILLIS E$01120/0 07/16/2007120
CARTER, WILLIS E &$89,0000527/158 04/15/19940
BURTON, DAVID C ET UX$85,0000426/193 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $255,321
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   1,460 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$114,400$316,400
2025$202,000$114,400$316,400
2025$202,000$114,400$316,400
2024$198,000$84,600$282,600
2024$198,000$84,600$282,600
2024$198,000$84,600$282,600
2024$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2022$142,800$69,700$212,500
2022$142,800$69,700$212,500
2022$142,800$69,700$212,500
2022$142,800$69,700$212,500
2021$142,800$69,700$212,500
2021$142,800$69,700$212,500
2021$142,800$69,700$212,500
2021$142,800$69,700$212,500
2020$129,400$57,700$187,100
2020$129,400$57,700$187,100
2020$129,400$57,700$187,100
2020$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$103,200$54,400$157,600
2018$103,200$54,400$157,600
2018$103,200$54,400$157,600
2018$103,200$54,400$157,600
2017$103,200$54,400$157,600
2017$103,200$54,400$157,600
2017$103,200$54,400$157,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$114,400$316,400
2025$202,000$114,400$316,400
2025$202,000$114,400$316,400
2024$198,000$84,600$282,600
2024$198,000$84,600$282,600
2024$198,000$84,600$282,600
2024$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2023$198,000$84,600$282,600
2022$142,800$69,700$212,500
2022$142,800$69,700$212,500
2022$142,800$69,700$212,500
2022$142,800$69,700$212,500
2021$142,800$69,700$212,500
2021$142,800$69,700$212,500
2021$142,800$69,700$212,500
2021$142,800$69,700$212,500
2020$129,400$57,700$187,100
2020$129,400$57,700$187,100
2020$129,400$57,700$187,100
2020$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$129,400$57,700$187,100
2019$103,200$54,400$157,600
2018$103,200$54,400$157,600
2018$103,200$54,400$157,600
2018$103,200$54,400$157,600
2017$103,200$54,400$157,600
2017$103,200$54,400$157,600
2017$103,200$54,400$157,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 10190 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps