410 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 90/ B /
Acct#
11264
Owner
JCHC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$276,100
Appraisal
$276,100
PID
10528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD RESIDUE PC 8/760
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$92,500$276,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$92,500$276,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJCHC PROPERTIES LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7934/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JCHC PROPERTIES LLC$047934/0 12/13/20137934
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$0107931/0 12/13/20137931
D & N PARTNERSHIP$225,000115189/0 12/02/200515189
THORNHILL, WILLIAM E ET UX$00187/183 08/30/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $326,318
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,173 1,173
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
OVROverhang 16 16
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 308 0
   2,586 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD360.00 UNITS$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$92,500$276,100
2025$183,600$92,500$276,100
2025$183,600$92,500$276,100
2024$178,600$69,000$247,600
2024$178,600$69,000$247,600
2024$178,600$69,000$247,600
2024$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2022$130,300$63,100$193,400
2022$130,300$63,100$193,400
2022$130,300$63,100$193,400
2022$130,300$63,100$193,400
2021$130,300$63,100$193,400
2021$130,300$63,100$193,400
2021$130,300$63,100$193,400
2021$130,300$63,100$193,400
2020$123,100$55,200$178,300
2020$123,100$55,200$178,300
2020$123,100$55,200$178,300
2020$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$115,700$34,600$150,300
2018$115,700$34,600$150,300
2018$115,700$34,600$150,300
2018$115,700$34,600$150,300
2017$115,700$34,600$150,300
2017$115,700$34,600$150,300
2017$115,700$34,600$150,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$92,500$276,100
2025$183,600$92,500$276,100
2025$183,600$92,500$276,100
2024$178,600$69,000$247,600
2024$178,600$69,000$247,600
2024$178,600$69,000$247,600
2024$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2023$178,600$69,000$247,600
2022$130,300$63,100$193,400
2022$130,300$63,100$193,400
2022$130,300$63,100$193,400
2022$130,300$63,100$193,400
2021$130,300$63,100$193,400
2021$130,300$63,100$193,400
2021$130,300$63,100$193,400
2021$130,300$63,100$193,400
2020$123,100$55,200$178,300
2020$123,100$55,200$178,300
2020$123,100$55,200$178,300
2020$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$123,100$55,200$178,300
2019$115,700$34,600$150,300
2018$115,700$34,600$150,300
2018$115,700$34,600$150,300
2018$115,700$34,600$150,300
2017$115,700$34,600$150,300
2017$115,700$34,600$150,300
2017$115,700$34,600$150,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 90/ B / Location : 410 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps