6348 THARP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6348 THARP RD
Parcel ID
47/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
11275
Owner
THARPE, CHARLES R
Total Market Value
$152,200
Appraisal
$152,200
PID
10539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$77,200$152,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$77,200$152,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARPE, CHARLES R
Address6348 THARP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6931
Sale Price$5,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 366/632
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THARPE, CHARLES R$5,0000366/632 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $87,256
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$77,200$152,200
2025$75,000$77,200$152,200
2025$75,000$77,200$152,200
2024$68,400$64,700$133,100
2024$68,400$64,700$133,100
2024$68,400$64,700$133,100
2024$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2022$44,200$64,700$108,900
2022$44,200$64,700$108,900
2022$44,200$64,700$108,900
2022$44,200$64,700$108,900
2021$44,200$64,700$108,900
2021$44,200$64,700$108,900
2021$44,200$64,700$108,900
2021$44,200$64,700$108,900
2020$30,900$58,900$89,800
2020$30,900$58,900$89,800
2020$30,900$58,900$89,800
2020$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$57,300$88,200
2018$30,900$57,300$88,200
2018$30,900$57,300$88,200
2018$30,900$57,300$88,200
2017$30,900$57,300$88,200
2017$30,900$57,300$88,200
2017$30,900$57,300$88,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$77,200$152,200
2025$75,000$77,200$152,200
2025$75,000$77,200$152,200
2024$68,400$64,700$133,100
2024$68,400$64,700$133,100
2024$68,400$64,700$133,100
2024$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2023$68,400$64,700$133,100
2022$44,200$64,700$108,900
2022$44,200$64,700$108,900
2022$44,200$64,700$108,900
2022$44,200$64,700$108,900
2021$44,200$64,700$108,900
2021$44,200$64,700$108,900
2021$44,200$64,700$108,900
2021$44,200$64,700$108,900
2020$30,900$58,900$89,800
2020$30,900$58,900$89,800
2020$30,900$58,900$89,800
2020$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$58,900$89,800
2019$30,900$57,300$88,200
2018$30,900$57,300$88,200
2018$30,900$57,300$88,200
2018$30,900$57,300$88,200
2017$30,900$57,300$88,200
2017$30,900$57,300$88,200
2017$30,900$57,300$88,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 6348 THARP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps