6286 TATUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6286 TATUM RD
Parcel ID
47/ A 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
11276
Owner
BICKERS, MARTHA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$169,400
Appraisal
$169,400
PID
10540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE LOT 1-A PLAT CAB 2/60
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$72,500$169,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$72,500$169,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKERS, MARTHA ET VIR
Address401 N EAST ST #1

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2760
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3828/0
Sale Date04/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BICKERS, MARTHA ET VIR$220,00013828/0 04/07/20063828
THORPE, CLYDE HENRY ET UX$000423/627 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $112,642
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   720 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$72,500$169,400
2025$96,900$72,500$169,400
2025$96,900$72,500$169,400
2024$92,700$60,000$152,700
2024$92,700$60,000$152,700
2024$92,700$60,000$152,700
2024$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2022$69,400$60,000$129,400
2022$69,400$60,000$129,400
2022$69,400$60,000$129,400
2022$69,400$60,000$129,400
2021$69,400$60,000$129,400
2021$69,400$60,000$129,400
2021$69,400$60,000$129,400
2021$69,400$60,000$129,400
2020$61,900$54,200$116,100
2020$61,900$54,200$116,100
2020$61,900$54,200$116,100
2020$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$57,200$52,600$109,800
2018$57,200$52,600$109,800
2018$57,200$52,600$109,800
2018$57,200$52,600$109,800
2017$57,200$52,600$109,800
2017$57,200$52,600$109,800
2017$57,200$52,600$109,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,900$72,500$169,400
2025$96,900$72,500$169,400
2025$96,900$72,500$169,400
2024$92,700$60,000$152,700
2024$92,700$60,000$152,700
2024$92,700$60,000$152,700
2024$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2023$92,700$60,000$152,700
2022$69,400$60,000$129,400
2022$69,400$60,000$129,400
2022$69,400$60,000$129,400
2022$69,400$60,000$129,400
2021$69,400$60,000$129,400
2021$69,400$60,000$129,400
2021$69,400$60,000$129,400
2021$69,400$60,000$129,400
2020$61,900$54,200$116,100
2020$61,900$54,200$116,100
2020$61,900$54,200$116,100
2020$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$61,900$54,200$116,100
2019$57,200$52,600$109,800
2018$57,200$52,600$109,800
2018$57,200$52,600$109,800
2018$57,200$52,600$109,800
2017$57,200$52,600$109,800
2017$57,200$52,600$109,800
2017$57,200$52,600$109,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ A 1/ 1/ A / Location : 6286 TATUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps