6408 THARP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6408 THARP RD
Parcel ID
47/ A 1/ 8/ A /
Acct#
11277
Owner
THORPE, EUGENE D
Total Market Value
$155,700
Appraisal
$155,700
PID
10541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PART OF LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$52,500$155,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$52,500$155,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORPE, EUGENE D
Address20183 ELLIS RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 337/348
Sale Date07/17/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORPE, EUGENE D$00337/348 07/17/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $135,835
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,120 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$52,500$155,700
2025$103,200$52,500$155,700
2025$103,200$52,500$155,700
2024$101,200$40,000$141,200
2024$101,200$40,000$141,200
2024$101,200$40,000$141,200
2024$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2022$75,500$40,000$115,500
2022$75,500$40,000$115,500
2022$75,500$40,000$115,500
2022$75,500$40,000$115,500
2021$75,500$40,000$115,500
2021$75,500$40,000$115,500
2021$75,500$40,000$115,500
2021$75,500$40,000$115,500
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$61,600$32,600$94,200
2018$61,600$32,600$94,200
2018$61,600$32,600$94,200
2018$61,600$32,600$94,200
2017$61,600$32,600$94,200
2017$61,600$32,600$94,200
2017$61,600$32,600$94,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$52,500$155,700
2025$103,200$52,500$155,700
2025$103,200$52,500$155,700
2024$101,200$40,000$141,200
2024$101,200$40,000$141,200
2024$101,200$40,000$141,200
2024$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2023$101,200$40,000$141,200
2022$75,500$40,000$115,500
2022$75,500$40,000$115,500
2022$75,500$40,000$115,500
2022$75,500$40,000$115,500
2021$75,500$40,000$115,500
2021$75,500$40,000$115,500
2021$75,500$40,000$115,500
2021$75,500$40,000$115,500
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$61,600$32,600$94,200
2018$61,600$32,600$94,200
2018$61,600$32,600$94,200
2018$61,600$32,600$94,200
2017$61,600$32,600$94,200
2017$61,600$32,600$94,200
2017$61,600$32,600$94,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ A 1/ 8/ A / Location : 6408 THARP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps