1423 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1423 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
11278
Owner
DIANGELO, MICHEAL
Total Market Value
$374,000
Appraisal
$374,000
PID
10542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 13 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$137,000$374,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$137,000$374,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIANGELO, MICHEAL
Address1423 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$236,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1205/
Sale Date03/21/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIANGELO, MICHEAL$236,50011205/ 0103/21/2014140001205
CRESSMAN, DONALD L ET UX$152,00016997/0 10/29/20016997
DAVEY, SEAN P ET AL$131,0001630/279 01/06/19980
THORPE, JOHN C JR ET UX$11,0000281/210 04/28/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $263,096
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area875
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
DCKDeck 192 0
PTBBrick Patio 192 0
   2,328 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$137,000$374,000
2025$237,000$137,000$374,000
2025$237,000$137,000$374,000
2024$222,400$122,000$344,400
2024$222,400$122,000$344,400
2024$222,400$122,000$344,400
2024$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2022$179,300$97,000$276,300
2022$179,300$97,000$276,300
2022$179,300$97,000$276,300
2022$179,300$97,000$276,300
2021$179,300$97,000$276,300
2021$179,300$97,000$276,300
2021$179,300$97,000$276,300
2021$179,300$97,000$276,300
2020$169,100$83,700$252,800
2020$169,100$83,700$252,800
2020$169,100$83,700$252,800
2020$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$154,600$82,000$236,600
2018$154,600$82,000$236,600
2018$154,600$82,000$236,600
2018$154,600$82,000$236,600
2017$154,600$82,000$236,600
2017$154,600$82,000$236,600
2017$154,600$82,000$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$137,000$374,000
2025$237,000$137,000$374,000
2025$237,000$137,000$374,000
2024$222,400$122,000$344,400
2024$222,400$122,000$344,400
2024$222,400$122,000$344,400
2024$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2023$222,400$122,000$344,400
2022$179,300$97,000$276,300
2022$179,300$97,000$276,300
2022$179,300$97,000$276,300
2022$179,300$97,000$276,300
2021$179,300$97,000$276,300
2021$179,300$97,000$276,300
2021$179,300$97,000$276,300
2021$179,300$97,000$276,300
2020$169,100$83,700$252,800
2020$169,100$83,700$252,800
2020$169,100$83,700$252,800
2020$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$169,100$83,700$252,800
2019$154,600$82,000$236,600
2018$154,600$82,000$236,600
2018$154,600$82,000$236,600
2018$154,600$82,000$236,600
2017$154,600$82,000$236,600
2017$154,600$82,000$236,600
2017$154,600$82,000$236,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 13/ / Location : 1423 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps