18030 THRELKELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18030 THRELKELD LN
Parcel ID
32/ / 52/ /
Acct#
11282
Owner
INGRAM, LINDA YANCEY
Total Market Value
$682,000
Appraisal
$682,000
PID
10546
Building Count
3
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
91.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,300$109,700$682,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,300$109,700$682,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18041 THRELKELD LN BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
18061 THRELKELD LN BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
18037 THRELKELD LN BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerINGRAM, LINDA YANCEY
Address18030 THRELKELD LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1835
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date02/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INGRAM, LINDA YANCEY$000/0 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1829
Living Area: 3,350
Replacement Cost: $542,536
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area350
Fin Basement Area134
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,142 2,142
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,208 1,208
BALBalcony 140 0
BSMBasement 350 0
DCKDeck 353 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,333 3,350
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $179,465
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   1,214 1,198
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $176,606
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 920 920
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
DCKDeck 150 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
SLBSlab 720 0
   2,710 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2625.00 UNITS$3,9001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK625.00 UNITS$2,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2250.00 UNITS$01
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,300$109,700$682,000
2025$572,300$109,700$682,000
2025$572,300$109,700$682,000
2024$552,900$121,500$674,400
2024$552,900$121,500$674,400
2024$552,900$121,500$674,400
2024$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2022$247,800$108,800$356,600
2022$247,800$108,800$356,600
2022$247,800$108,800$356,600
2022$247,800$108,800$356,600
2021$247,800$108,800$356,600
2021$247,800$108,800$356,600
2021$247,800$108,800$356,600
2021$247,800$108,800$356,600
2020$231,200$96,900$328,100
2020$225,000$96,900$321,900
2020$225,000$96,900$321,900
2020$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$211,800$83,300$295,100
2018$212,000$73,800$285,800
2018$212,000$73,800$285,800
2018$212,000$73,800$285,800
2017$212,000$73,800$285,800
2017$212,000$73,800$285,800
2017$212,000$73,800$285,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,300$109,700$682,000
2025$572,300$109,700$682,000
2025$572,300$109,700$682,000
2024$552,900$121,500$674,400
2024$552,900$121,500$674,400
2024$552,900$121,500$674,400
2024$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2023$331,200$121,500$452,700
2022$247,800$108,800$356,600
2022$247,800$108,800$356,600
2022$247,800$108,800$356,600
2022$247,800$108,800$356,600
2021$247,800$108,800$356,600
2021$247,800$108,800$356,600
2021$247,800$108,800$356,600
2021$247,800$108,800$356,600
2020$231,200$96,900$328,100
2020$225,000$96,900$321,900
2020$225,000$96,900$321,900
2020$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$225,000$96,900$321,900
2019$211,800$83,300$295,100
2018$212,000$73,800$285,800
2018$212,000$73,800$285,800
2018$212,000$73,800$285,800
2017$212,000$73,800$285,800
2017$212,000$73,800$285,800
2017$212,000$73,800$285,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 52/ / Location : 18030 THRELKELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps