19389 WOODS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19389 WOODS RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
11294
Owner
WEIKLE, JASON ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,500
Appraisal
$545,500
PID
10558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$120,200$545,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$120,200$545,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIKLE, JASON ET UX
Address19389 WOODS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8273
Sale Price$565,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1627/1
Sale Date04/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEIKLE, JASON ET UX $565,00011627/10104/15/2025250001627
TIBBETTS, R BRUCE ET UX$13,0000315/379 04/21/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $492,225
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)5
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,448 1,448
BSMBasement 1,536 0
OPROpen Porch 106 0
SCRScreened Porch 220 0
   4,846 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$120,200$545,500
2025$425,300$120,200$545,500
2025$424,600$120,200$544,800
2024$407,600$88,900$496,500
2024$407,600$88,900$496,500
2024$407,600$88,900$496,500
2024$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2022$309,800$88,900$398,700
2022$309,800$88,900$398,700
2022$309,800$88,900$398,700
2022$309,800$88,900$398,700
2021$309,800$88,900$398,700
2021$309,800$88,900$398,700
2021$309,800$88,900$398,700
2021$309,800$88,900$398,700
2020$262,700$62,300$325,000
2020$251,900$62,300$314,200
2020$251,900$62,300$314,200
2020$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$238,900$59,000$297,900
2018$238,900$59,000$297,900
2018$238,900$59,000$297,900
2018$238,900$59,000$297,900
2017$238,900$59,000$297,900
2017$238,900$59,000$297,900
2017$238,900$59,000$297,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$120,200$545,500
2025$425,300$120,200$545,500
2025$424,600$120,200$544,800
2024$407,600$88,900$496,500
2024$407,600$88,900$496,500
2024$407,600$88,900$496,500
2024$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2023$407,600$88,900$496,500
2022$309,800$88,900$398,700
2022$309,800$88,900$398,700
2022$309,800$88,900$398,700
2022$309,800$88,900$398,700
2021$309,800$88,900$398,700
2021$309,800$88,900$398,700
2021$309,800$88,900$398,700
2021$309,800$88,900$398,700
2020$262,700$62,300$325,000
2020$251,900$62,300$314,200
2020$251,900$62,300$314,200
2020$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$251,900$62,300$314,200
2019$238,900$59,000$297,900
2018$238,900$59,000$297,900
2018$238,900$59,000$297,900
2018$238,900$59,000$297,900
2017$238,900$59,000$297,900
2017$238,900$59,000$297,900
2017$238,900$59,000$297,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 4/ 3/ / Location : 19389 WOODS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps