15370 THOMPSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15370 THOMPSON DR
Parcel ID
36/ B 1/ 88/ /
Acct#
11297
Owner
TIBBS, NATHANIEL V JR
Total Market Value
$259,000
Appraisal
$259,000
PID
10560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEWIS MT LOT 88
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$110,300$259,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$110,300$259,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIBBS, NATHANIEL V JR
AddressPO BOX 2994
STERLING, VA 20167-2994
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2440A/1
Sale Date05/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIBBS, NATHANIEL V JR$70,00012440A/1 05/01/200101002440A
TIBBS, BLANCHE R$48,0000528/330 05/02/19940
TIBBS, NATHANIEL V$3,00000263/185 08/27/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $209,485
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$110,300$259,000
2025$148,700$110,300$259,000
2025$148,700$110,300$259,000
2024$145,200$68,800$214,000
2024$145,200$68,800$214,000
2024$145,200$68,800$214,000
2024$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2022$104,300$64,300$168,600
2022$104,300$64,300$168,600
2022$104,300$64,300$168,600
2022$104,300$64,300$168,600
2021$104,300$64,300$168,600
2021$104,300$64,300$168,600
2021$104,300$64,300$168,600
2021$104,300$64,300$168,600
2020$94,800$53,900$148,700
2020$94,800$53,900$148,700
2020$94,800$53,900$148,700
2020$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$74,700$50,900$125,600
2018$74,700$50,900$125,600
2018$74,700$50,900$125,600
2018$74,700$50,900$125,600
2017$74,700$50,900$125,600
2017$74,700$50,900$125,600
2017$74,700$50,900$125,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$110,300$259,000
2025$148,700$110,300$259,000
2025$148,700$110,300$259,000
2024$145,200$68,800$214,000
2024$145,200$68,800$214,000
2024$145,200$68,800$214,000
2024$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2023$145,200$68,800$214,000
2022$104,300$64,300$168,600
2022$104,300$64,300$168,600
2022$104,300$64,300$168,600
2022$104,300$64,300$168,600
2021$104,300$64,300$168,600
2021$104,300$64,300$168,600
2021$104,300$64,300$168,600
2021$104,300$64,300$168,600
2020$94,800$53,900$148,700
2020$94,800$53,900$148,700
2020$94,800$53,900$148,700
2020$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$94,800$53,900$148,700
2019$74,700$50,900$125,600
2018$74,700$50,900$125,600
2018$74,700$50,900$125,600
2018$74,700$50,900$125,600
2017$74,700$50,900$125,600
2017$74,700$50,900$125,600
2017$74,700$50,900$125,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ B 1/ 88/ / Location : 15370 THOMPSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps