7400 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7400 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 46/ D /
Acct#
11298
Owner
TIBBS, THOMAS DAMON ET UX
Total Market Value
$182,800
Appraisal
$182,800
PID
10561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$95,000$182,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$95,000$182,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIBBS, THOMAS DAMON ET UX
Address7400 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7425
Sale Price$1,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIBBS, THOMAS DAMON ET UX$1,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $155,412
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 190 0
   2,614 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$95,000$182,800
2025$87,800$95,000$182,800
2025$87,800$95,000$182,800
2024$92,900$70,000$162,900
2024$92,900$70,000$162,900
2024$92,900$70,000$162,900
2024$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2022$71,300$70,000$141,300
2022$71,300$70,000$141,300
2022$71,300$70,000$141,300
2022$71,300$70,000$141,300
2021$71,300$70,000$141,300
2021$71,300$70,000$141,300
2021$71,300$70,000$141,300
2021$71,300$70,000$141,300
2020$62,100$58,400$120,500
2020$62,100$58,400$120,500
2020$62,100$58,400$120,500
2020$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$60,600$55,100$115,700
2018$60,600$55,100$115,700
2018$60,600$55,100$115,700
2018$60,600$55,100$115,700
2017$60,600$55,100$115,700
2017$60,600$55,100$115,700
2017$60,600$55,100$115,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$95,000$182,800
2025$87,800$95,000$182,800
2025$87,800$95,000$182,800
2024$92,900$70,000$162,900
2024$92,900$70,000$162,900
2024$92,900$70,000$162,900
2024$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2023$92,900$70,000$162,900
2022$71,300$70,000$141,300
2022$71,300$70,000$141,300
2022$71,300$70,000$141,300
2022$71,300$70,000$141,300
2021$71,300$70,000$141,300
2021$71,300$70,000$141,300
2021$71,300$70,000$141,300
2021$71,300$70,000$141,300
2020$62,100$58,400$120,500
2020$62,100$58,400$120,500
2020$62,100$58,400$120,500
2020$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$63,100$58,400$121,500
2019$60,600$55,100$115,700
2018$60,600$55,100$115,700
2018$60,600$55,100$115,700
2018$60,600$55,100$115,700
2017$60,600$55,100$115,700
2017$60,600$55,100$115,700
2017$60,600$55,100$115,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 46/ D / Location : 7400 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps