12239 RIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12239 RIDGE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 136/ /
Acct#
11303
Owner
BELLINGER, JOHN V ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,400
Appraisal
$415,400
PID
10566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES NOW W LAKES L 136
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$138,500$415,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$138,500$415,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLINGER, JOHN V ET UX
Address12239 RIDGE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$130,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 670/560
Sale Date01/20/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELLINGER, JOHN V ET UX$130,4001670/560 01/20/19990
NOWOCIN, JUDITH A & MATTHEW J$112,50000379/141 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $349,297
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 704 0
   3,048 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$138,500$415,400
2025$276,900$138,500$415,400
2025$276,900$138,500$415,400
2024$261,600$94,800$356,400
2024$261,600$94,800$356,400
2024$261,600$94,800$356,400
2024$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2022$195,400$76,000$271,400
2022$195,400$76,000$271,400
2022$195,400$76,000$271,400
2022$195,400$76,000$271,400
2021$195,400$76,000$271,400
2021$195,400$76,000$271,400
2021$195,400$76,000$271,400
2021$195,400$76,000$271,400
2020$182,600$74,000$256,600
2020$182,600$74,000$256,600
2020$182,600$74,000$256,600
2020$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$172,400$57,500$229,900
2018$172,400$57,500$229,900
2018$172,400$57,500$229,900
2018$172,400$57,500$229,900
2017$172,400$57,500$229,900
2017$172,400$57,500$229,900
2017$172,400$57,500$229,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$138,500$415,400
2025$276,900$138,500$415,400
2025$276,900$138,500$415,400
2024$261,600$94,800$356,400
2024$261,600$94,800$356,400
2024$261,600$94,800$356,400
2024$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2023$261,600$94,800$356,400
2022$195,400$76,000$271,400
2022$195,400$76,000$271,400
2022$195,400$76,000$271,400
2022$195,400$76,000$271,400
2021$195,400$76,000$271,400
2021$195,400$76,000$271,400
2021$195,400$76,000$271,400
2021$195,400$76,000$271,400
2020$182,600$74,000$256,600
2020$182,600$74,000$256,600
2020$182,600$74,000$256,600
2020$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$182,600$74,000$256,600
2019$172,400$57,500$229,900
2018$172,400$57,500$229,900
2018$172,400$57,500$229,900
2018$172,400$57,500$229,900
2017$172,400$57,500$229,900
2017$172,400$57,500$229,900
2017$172,400$57,500$229,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 136/ / Location : 12239 RIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps