10116 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10116 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
11306
Owner
RENO, RACHEL ET AL
Assessed Value
$488,000
Appraisal
$522,800
PID
10569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$152,100$522,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$370,700$152,100$522,800$117,300$488,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRENO, RACHEL ET AL
Address10116 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9951/0
Sale Date09/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RENO, RACHEL ET AL$019951/0 09/03/20039951
RENO, RACHEL$120,00032710/0 04/01/20022710
CABLE, BRIAN K ET UX$73,25032703/0 05/11/20012703
TILLEY, WALLACE G ET AL$00197/431 07/22/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,302
Replacement Cost: $407,382
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1209
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
FUSFinished Upper Story 977 977
BSMBasement 1,209 0
OPROpen Porch 520 0
   4,031 2,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$152,100
Clean & Green Value$117,300
Clean & Green Acres4.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$152,100$522,800
2025$370,700$152,100$522,800
2025$370,700$152,100$522,800
2024$364,900$122,100$487,000
2024$364,900$122,100$487,000
2024$364,900$122,100$487,000
2024$364,900$122,100$487,000
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000
2022$266,000$107,100$373,100
2022$266,000$107,100$373,100
2022$266,000$107,100$373,100
2022$266,000$107,100$373,100
2021$266,000$107,100$373,100
2021$266,000$107,100$373,100
2021$266,000$107,100$373,100
2021$266,000$107,100$373,100
2020$253,700$95,500$349,200
2020$253,700$95,500$349,200
2020$253,700$95,500$349,200
2020$253,700$95,500$349,200
2019$253,700$95,500$349,200
2019$253,700$95,500$349,200
2019$253,700$95,500$349,200
2019$253,700$95,500$349,200
2019$235,700$92,200$327,900
2018$235,700$92,200$327,900
2018$235,700$92,200$327,900
2018$235,700$92,200$327,900
2017$235,700$92,200$327,900
2017$235,700$92,200$327,900
2017$235,700$92,200$327,900

Assessment
2025$370,700$152,100$522,800$117,300$488,000
2025$370,700$152,100$522,800$117,300$488,000
2025$370,700$152,100$522,800$117,300$488,000
2024$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2024$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2024$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2024$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2023$364,900$122,100$487,000$87,300$452,200
2022$266,000$107,100$373,100$71,700$337,700
2022$266,000$107,100$373,100$71,700$337,700
2022$266,000$107,100$373,100$71,700$337,700
2022$266,000$107,100$373,100$71,700$337,700
2021$266,000$107,100$373,100$71,700$337,700
2021$266,000$107,100$373,100$71,700$337,700
2021$266,000$107,100$373,100$71,700$337,700
2021$266,000$107,100$373,100$71,700$337,700
2020$253,700$95,500$349,200$60,000$313,700
2020$253,700$95,500$349,200$60,000$313,700
2020$253,700$95,500$349,200$60,000$313,700
2020$253,700$95,500$349,200$95,500$349,200
2019$253,700$95,500$349,200$95,500$349,200
2019$253,700$95,500$349,200$95,500$349,200
2019$253,700$95,500$349,200$95,500$349,200
2019$253,700$95,500$349,200$95,500$349,200
2019$235,700$92,200$327,900$92,200$327,900
2018$235,700$92,200$327,900$92,200$327,900
2018$235,700$92,200$327,900$92,200$327,900
2018$235,700$92,200$327,900$92,200$327,900
2017$235,700$92,200$327,900$92,200$327,900
2017$235,700$92,200$327,900$92,200$327,900
2017$235,700$92,200$327,900$92,200$327,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 13/ A / Location : 10116 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps