10110 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10110 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
11307
Owner
SHROCK, MELISSA
Total Market Value
$378,700
Appraisal
$378,700
PID
10570
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PROSPECT HEIGHTS SUB LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/160
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$115,300$378,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$115,300$378,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHROCK, MELISSA
Address10110 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3018
Sale Price$271,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4376/1
Sale Date08/22/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHROCK, MELISSA $271,00014376/10108/22/2018180004376
O'BRIEN, MONICA L$231,00014366/0 07/01/20084366
MARSH, KEVIN ET UX$015797/0 05/26/20065797
MARSH, KEVIN ET AL$180,00016854/0 06/24/20036854
M S H CONSTRUCTION INC$30,00017405/0 09/11/20027405
COOK, RICKY D$15,00016399/0 08/07/20026399
CABLE, BRIAN K$10,00012805/0 04/04/20022805
RENO, RACHEL$120,00032710/0 04/01/20022710
CABLE, BRIAN K ET UX$73,25032703/0 05/11/20012703
TILLEY, WALLACE G ET UX$5,5000295/70 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,521
Replacement Cost: $265,793
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.61
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 945 945
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
DCKDeck 416 0
   1,937 1,521

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$115,300$378,700
2025$263,400$115,300$378,700
2025$263,400$115,300$378,700
2024$245,400$85,300$330,700
2024$245,400$85,300$330,700
2024$245,400$85,300$330,700
2024$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2022$174,500$70,300$244,800
2022$174,500$70,300$244,800
2022$174,500$70,300$244,800
2022$174,500$70,300$244,800
2021$174,500$70,300$244,800
2021$174,500$70,300$244,800
2021$174,500$70,300$244,800
2021$174,500$70,300$244,800
2020$171,300$58,700$230,000
2020$171,300$58,700$230,000
2020$171,300$58,700$230,000
2020$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2018$134,200$55,400$189,600
2018$134,200$55,400$189,600
2018$134,200$55,400$189,600
2017$134,200$55,400$189,600
2017$134,200$55,400$189,600
2017$134,200$55,400$189,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$115,300$378,700
2025$263,400$115,300$378,700
2025$263,400$115,300$378,700
2024$245,400$85,300$330,700
2024$245,400$85,300$330,700
2024$245,400$85,300$330,700
2024$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2023$245,400$85,300$330,700
2022$174,500$70,300$244,800
2022$174,500$70,300$244,800
2022$174,500$70,300$244,800
2022$174,500$70,300$244,800
2021$174,500$70,300$244,800
2021$174,500$70,300$244,800
2021$174,500$70,300$244,800
2021$174,500$70,300$244,800
2020$171,300$58,700$230,000
2020$171,300$58,700$230,000
2020$171,300$58,700$230,000
2020$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2019$171,300$58,700$230,000
2018$134,200$55,400$189,600
2018$134,200$55,400$189,600
2018$134,200$55,400$189,600
2017$134,200$55,400$189,600
2017$134,200$55,400$189,600
2017$134,200$55,400$189,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 10110 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps