5254 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5254 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 72/ B /
Acct#
11308
Owner
FENSON, NATHANIEL
Total Market Value
$278,000
Appraisal
$278,000
PID
10571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON 29341 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$117,100$278,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$117,100$278,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSON, NATHANIEL
Address5254 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2126
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10001/1
Sale Date11/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FENSON, NATHANIEL $120,000110001/10111/19/2021210010001
DA'MES, SUFIAN$026526/10109/25/2020200006526
DA'MES, SUFIAN ET UX$110,00014864/0 05/02/20064864
MOSLEY, MILTON C$40,0000589/0 01/23/2002589
RAM-JET OF CULPEPER, INC$19,5000238/462 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $226,583
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
DCKDeck 256 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   1,308 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$117,100$278,000
2025$160,900$117,100$278,000
2025$160,900$117,100$278,000
2024$158,400$102,500$260,900
2024$158,400$102,500$260,900
2024$158,400$102,500$260,900
2024$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2022$112,500$78,200$190,700
2022$112,500$78,200$190,700
2022$112,500$78,200$190,700
2022$112,500$78,200$190,700
2021$112,500$61,100$173,600
2021$112,500$61,100$173,600
2021$112,500$61,100$173,600
2021$112,500$61,100$173,600
2020$101,200$48,500$149,700
2020$101,200$48,500$149,700
2020$101,200$48,500$149,700
2020$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$77,700$48,500$126,200
2018$77,700$61,400$139,100
2018$72,300$35,700$108,000
2018$72,300$35,700$108,000
2017$72,300$35,700$108,000
2017$72,300$35,700$108,000
2017$72,300$35,700$108,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$117,100$278,000
2025$160,900$117,100$278,000
2025$160,900$117,100$278,000
2024$158,400$102,500$260,900
2024$158,400$102,500$260,900
2024$158,400$102,500$260,900
2024$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2023$158,400$102,500$260,900
2022$112,500$78,200$190,700
2022$112,500$78,200$190,700
2022$112,500$78,200$190,700
2022$112,500$78,200$190,700
2021$112,500$61,100$173,600
2021$112,500$61,100$173,600
2021$112,500$61,100$173,600
2021$112,500$61,100$173,600
2020$101,200$48,500$149,700
2020$101,200$48,500$149,700
2020$101,200$48,500$149,700
2020$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$101,200$48,500$149,700
2019$77,700$48,500$126,200
2018$77,700$61,400$139,100
2018$72,300$35,700$108,000
2018$72,300$35,700$108,000
2017$72,300$35,700$108,000
2017$72,300$35,700$108,000
2017$72,300$35,700$108,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 72/ B / Location : 5254 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps