11464 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11464 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ C4 /
Acct#
11315
Owner
SOUTTER, KENNETH T ET UX
Total Market Value
$349,600
Appraisal
$349,600
PID
10578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH SUB-DIV LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$110,000$349,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$110,000$349,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, KENNETH T ET UX
Address11464 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5924
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 345/745
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, KENNETH T ET UX$65,0000345/745 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $296,060
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,080 0
CPTCarport 324 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,828 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1920.00 UNITS$3,8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$110,000$349,600
2025$239,600$110,000$349,600
2025$239,600$110,000$349,600
2024$232,400$75,000$307,400
2024$232,400$75,000$307,400
2024$232,400$75,000$307,400
2024$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2022$177,400$60,000$237,400
2022$177,400$60,000$237,400
2022$177,400$60,000$237,400
2022$177,400$60,000$237,400
2021$177,400$60,000$237,400
2021$177,400$60,000$237,400
2021$177,400$60,000$237,400
2021$177,400$60,000$237,400
2020$166,200$58,400$224,600
2020$166,200$58,400$224,600
2020$166,200$58,400$224,600
2020$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$139,900$45,200$185,100
2018$139,900$45,200$185,100
2018$139,900$45,200$185,100
2018$139,900$45,200$185,100
2017$139,900$45,200$185,100
2017$139,900$45,200$185,100
2017$139,900$45,200$185,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$110,000$349,600
2025$239,600$110,000$349,600
2025$239,600$110,000$349,600
2024$232,400$75,000$307,400
2024$232,400$75,000$307,400
2024$232,400$75,000$307,400
2024$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2023$232,400$75,000$307,400
2022$177,400$60,000$237,400
2022$177,400$60,000$237,400
2022$177,400$60,000$237,400
2022$177,400$60,000$237,400
2021$177,400$60,000$237,400
2021$177,400$60,000$237,400
2021$177,400$60,000$237,400
2021$177,400$60,000$237,400
2020$166,200$58,400$224,600
2020$166,200$58,400$224,600
2020$166,200$58,400$224,600
2020$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$166,200$58,400$224,600
2019$139,900$45,200$185,100
2018$139,900$45,200$185,100
2018$139,900$45,200$185,100
2018$139,900$45,200$185,100
2017$139,900$45,200$185,100
2017$139,900$45,200$185,100
2017$139,900$45,200$185,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ C4 / Location : 11464 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps