20607 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20607 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
62/ / 98/ A /
Acct#
11316
Owner
TIMBERS, HOWARD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$279,900
Appraisal
$279,900
PID
10579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$91,000$279,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$91,000$279,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMBERS, HOWARD JR ET UX
Address20583 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7871
Sale Price$12,260
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 303/296
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMBERS, HOWARD JR ET UX$12,2600303/296 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $247,014
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
   1,296 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$91,000$279,900
2025$188,900$91,000$279,900
2025$188,900$91,000$279,900
2024$186,300$81,000$267,300
2024$186,300$81,000$267,300
2024$186,300$81,000$267,300
2024$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2022$133,600$71,000$204,600
2022$133,600$71,000$204,600
2022$133,600$71,000$204,600
2022$133,600$71,000$204,600
2021$133,600$71,000$204,600
2021$133,600$71,000$204,600
2021$133,600$71,000$204,600
2021$133,600$71,000$204,600
2020$121,900$61,200$183,100
2020$121,900$61,200$183,100
2020$121,900$61,200$183,100
2020$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$96,500$61,200$157,700
2018$96,500$61,200$157,700
2018$96,500$61,200$157,700
2018$96,500$61,200$157,700
2017$96,500$61,200$157,700
2017$96,500$61,200$157,700
2017$96,500$61,200$157,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$91,000$279,900
2025$188,900$91,000$279,900
2025$188,900$91,000$279,900
2024$186,300$81,000$267,300
2024$186,300$81,000$267,300
2024$186,300$81,000$267,300
2024$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2023$186,300$81,000$267,300
2022$133,600$71,000$204,600
2022$133,600$71,000$204,600
2022$133,600$71,000$204,600
2022$133,600$71,000$204,600
2021$133,600$71,000$204,600
2021$133,600$71,000$204,600
2021$133,600$71,000$204,600
2021$133,600$71,000$204,600
2020$121,900$61,200$183,100
2020$121,900$61,200$183,100
2020$121,900$61,200$183,100
2020$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$121,900$61,200$183,100
2019$96,500$61,200$157,700
2018$96,500$61,200$157,700
2018$96,500$61,200$157,700
2018$96,500$61,200$157,700
2017$96,500$61,200$157,700
2017$96,500$61,200$157,700
2017$96,500$61,200$157,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 98/ A / Location : 20607 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps