17364 GORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17364 GORE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
1125
Owner
BURGESS, LARRY R ET UX
Assessed Value
$693,100
Appraisal
$989,600
PID
1058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
42.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,000$420,600$989,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$569,000$420,600$989,600$124,100$693,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, LARRY R ET UX
Address17364 GORE LN
REVA, VA 22735-2028
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0462/551
Sale Date09/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGESS, LARRY R ET UX$60,00000462/551 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,080
Replacement Cost: $639,760
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2180
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,180 2,180
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,874 1,874
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 2,180 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 712 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
   7,652 4,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$420,600
Clean & Green Value$124,100
Clean & Green Acres41.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME3024.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,000$420,600$989,600
2025$569,000$420,600$989,600
2025$569,000$420,600$989,600
2024$554,500$353,800$908,300
2024$554,500$353,800$908,300
2024$554,500$353,800$908,300
2024$554,500$353,800$908,300
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300
2022$554,500$320,400$874,900
2022$411,000$320,400$731,400
2022$411,300$320,400$731,700
2022$411,300$320,400$731,700
2021$411,300$320,400$731,700
2021$411,300$320,400$731,700
2021$411,300$320,400$731,700
2021$411,300$320,400$731,700
2020$389,200$288,000$677,200
2020$389,200$288,000$677,200
2020$364,500$288,000$652,500
2020$364,500$288,000$652,500
2019$364,500$288,000$652,500
2019$364,500$288,000$652,500
2019$364,500$288,000$652,500
2019$364,500$288,000$652,500
2019$340,300$284,700$625,000
2018$340,300$284,700$625,000
2018$340,300$284,700$625,000
2018$340,300$284,700$625,000
2017$340,300$284,700$625,000
2017$340,300$284,700$625,000
2017$340,300$284,700$625,000

Assessment
2025$569,000$420,600$989,600$124,100$693,100
2025$569,000$420,600$989,600$124,100$693,100
2025$569,000$420,600$989,600$124,100$693,100
2024$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2024$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2024$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2024$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2023$554,500$353,800$908,300$102,400$656,900
2022$554,500$320,400$874,900$97,200$651,700
2022$411,000$320,400$731,400$97,200$508,200
2022$411,300$320,400$731,700$97,200$508,500
2022$411,300$320,400$731,700$97,200$508,500
2021$411,300$320,400$731,700$97,200$508,500
2021$411,300$320,400$731,700$97,200$508,500
2021$411,300$320,400$731,700$97,200$508,500
2021$411,300$320,400$731,700$97,200$508,500
2020$389,200$288,000$677,200$82,100$471,300
2020$389,200$288,000$677,200$82,100$471,300
2020$364,500$288,000$652,500$82,100$446,600
2020$364,500$288,000$652,500$288,000$652,500
2019$364,500$288,000$652,500$288,000$652,500
2019$364,500$288,000$652,500$288,000$652,500
2019$364,500$288,000$652,500$288,000$652,500
2019$364,500$288,000$652,500$288,000$652,500
2019$340,300$284,700$625,000$284,700$625,000
2018$340,300$284,700$625,000$284,700$625,000
2018$340,300$284,700$625,000$284,700$625,000
2018$340,300$284,700$625,000$284,700$625,000
2017$340,300$284,700$625,000$284,700$625,000
2017$340,300$284,700$625,000$284,700$625,000
2017$340,300$284,700$625,000$284,700$625,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 25/ A / Location : 17364 GORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps