20583 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20583 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
62/ / 98/ B /
Acct#
11317
Owner
TIMBERS, HOWARD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$226,800
Appraisal
$226,800
PID
10580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$91,000$226,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$91,000$226,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMBERS, HOWARD JR ET UX
Address20583 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7871
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMBERS, HOWARD JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $242,193
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 946 946
FUSFinished Upper Story 638 638
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
OPROpen Porch 207 0
   1,917 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$91,000$226,800
2025$135,800$91,000$226,800
2025$135,800$91,000$226,800
2024$137,700$81,000$218,700
2024$137,700$81,000$218,700
2024$137,700$81,000$218,700
2024$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2022$101,400$71,000$172,400
2022$101,400$71,000$172,400
2022$101,400$71,000$172,400
2022$101,400$71,000$172,400
2021$101,400$71,000$172,400
2021$101,400$71,000$172,400
2021$101,400$71,000$172,400
2021$101,400$71,000$172,400
2020$96,900$61,200$158,100
2020$96,900$61,200$158,100
2020$96,900$61,200$158,100
2020$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$91,000$226,800
2025$135,800$91,000$226,800
2025$135,800$91,000$226,800
2024$137,700$81,000$218,700
2024$137,700$81,000$218,700
2024$137,700$81,000$218,700
2024$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2023$137,700$81,000$218,700
2022$101,400$71,000$172,400
2022$101,400$71,000$172,400
2022$101,400$71,000$172,400
2022$101,400$71,000$172,400
2021$101,400$71,000$172,400
2021$101,400$71,000$172,400
2021$101,400$71,000$172,400
2021$101,400$71,000$172,400
2020$96,900$61,200$158,100
2020$96,900$61,200$158,100
2020$96,900$61,200$158,100
2020$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$96,900$61,200$158,100
2019$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 98/ B / Location : 20583 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps