17802 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17802 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 63/ /
Acct#
11322
Owner
BERRY, MICHAEL PAUL ET UX
Assessed Value
$574,300
Appraisal
$1,077,800
PID
10585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RYLAND RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
87.361
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,000$708,800$1,077,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$369,000$708,800$1,077,800$205,300$574,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, MICHAEL PAUL ET UX
Address17802 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3262
Sale Price$847,320
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2595/1
Sale Date05/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, MICHAEL PAUL ET UX $847,32022595/10105/29/2019190002595
TIMM, VINCENT J ET ALS TEES$159,00000490/783 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,289
Replacement Cost: $434,590
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area1082
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSFinished Upper Story 937 937
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   4,426 2,289

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$708,800
Clean & Green Value$205,300
Clean & Green Acres86.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD4800.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,3001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,5001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED168.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,000$708,800$1,077,800
2025$369,000$708,800$1,077,800
2025$369,000$708,800$1,077,800
2024$350,800$603,800$954,600
2024$350,800$627,500$978,300
2024$350,800$627,500$978,300
2024$350,800$627,500$978,300
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300
2022$277,300$491,200$768,500
2022$277,300$491,200$768,500
2022$277,300$491,200$768,500
2022$277,300$491,200$768,500
2021$277,300$491,200$768,500
2021$277,300$491,200$768,500
2021$277,300$491,200$768,500
2021$277,300$491,200$768,500
2020$230,400$449,100$679,500
2020$230,400$449,100$679,500
2020$230,400$449,100$679,500
2020$230,400$449,100$679,500
2019$230,400$449,100$679,500
2019$230,400$449,100$679,500
2019$202,800$453,600$656,400
2019$202,800$453,600$656,400
2019$202,700$453,600$656,300
2018$202,700$453,600$656,300
2018$202,700$453,600$656,300
2018$202,700$453,600$656,300
2017$202,700$453,600$656,300
2017$202,700$453,600$656,300
2017$202,700$453,600$656,300

Assessment
2025$369,000$708,800$1,077,800$205,300$574,300
2025$369,000$708,800$1,077,800$205,300$574,300
2025$369,000$708,800$1,077,800$205,300$574,300
2024$350,800$603,800$954,600$215,900$566,700
2024$350,800$627,500$978,300$215,900$566,700
2024$350,800$627,500$978,300$215,900$566,700
2024$350,800$627,500$978,300$215,900$566,700
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300$215,900$566,700
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300$215,900$566,700
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300$215,900$566,700
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300$215,900$566,700
2023$350,800$627,500$978,300$215,900$566,700
2022$277,300$491,200$768,500$132,200$409,500
2022$277,300$491,200$768,500$132,200$409,500
2022$277,300$491,200$768,500$132,200$409,500
2022$277,300$491,200$768,500$132,200$409,500
2021$277,300$491,200$768,500$132,200$409,500
2021$277,300$491,200$768,500$132,200$409,500
2021$277,300$491,200$768,500$132,200$409,500
2021$277,300$491,200$768,500$132,200$409,500
2020$230,400$449,100$679,500$111,300$341,700
2020$230,400$449,100$679,500$111,300$341,700
2020$230,400$449,100$679,500$111,300$341,700
2020$230,400$449,100$679,500$449,100$679,500
2019$230,400$449,100$679,500$449,100$679,500
2019$230,400$449,100$679,500$449,100$679,500
2019$202,800$453,600$656,400$453,600$656,400
2019$202,800$453,600$656,400$453,600$656,400
2019$202,700$453,600$656,300$453,600$656,300
2018$202,700$453,600$656,300$453,600$656,300
2018$202,700$453,600$656,300$453,600$656,300
2018$202,700$453,600$656,300$453,600$656,300
2017$202,700$453,600$656,300$453,600$656,300
2017$202,700$453,600$656,300$453,600$656,300
2017$202,700$453,600$656,300$453,600$656,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 63/ / Location : 17802 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps