18159 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18159 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 13/ /
Acct#
11324
Owner
TIMMERMAN, MARK E
Assessed Value
$392,800
Appraisal
$1,370,500
PID
10587
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO PF 4/1077
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
219.8600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$1,241,800$1,370,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$128,700$1,241,800$1,370,500$264,100$392,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMMERMAN, MARK E
Address18159 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0546/1
Sale Date01/26/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMMERMAN, MARK E $010546/11301/26/2022220000546
TIMMERMAN, MARK E $0111105/10212/28/2021210011105
TIMMERMAN, MARK E EXE$010106/10307/01/2020200000106
TIMMERMAN, MARY E$01157/4230403/17/2015 
TIMMERMAN, EDWARD J &$00157/423 06/20/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,843
Replacement Cost: $319,104
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
   1,843 1,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)219.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,241,800
Clean & Green Value$264,100
Clean & Green Acres218.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGESCSTUCCO572.00 UNITS$6,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$2001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$1,2001
STBSTABLETYTYPICAL875.00 UNITS$9001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME540.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$1,241,800$1,370,500
2025$128,700$1,241,800$1,370,500
2025$128,700$1,241,800$1,370,500
2024$139,400$1,113,700$1,253,100
2024$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300
2024$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300
2024$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300
2022$104,000$999,200$1,103,200
2022$104,000$999,200$1,103,200
2022$104,000$999,200$1,103,200
2022$104,000$999,200$1,103,200
2021$104,000$1,028,600$1,132,600
2021$104,000$1,028,600$1,132,600
2021$104,000$1,028,600$1,132,600
2021$104,000$1,028,600$1,132,600
2020$107,800$1,015,300$1,123,100
2020$107,800$1,015,300$1,123,100
2020$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500
2020$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300
2018$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300
2018$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300
2018$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300
2017$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300
2017$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300
2017$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300

Assessment
2025$128,700$1,241,800$1,370,500$264,100$392,800
2025$128,700$1,241,800$1,370,500$264,100$392,800
2025$128,700$1,241,800$1,370,500$264,100$392,800
2024$139,400$1,113,700$1,253,100$272,900$412,300
2024$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300$272,900$412,300
2024$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300$272,900$412,300
2024$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300$272,900$412,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300$272,900$412,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300$272,900$412,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300$272,900$412,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300$272,900$412,300
2023$139,400$1,235,900$1,375,300$272,900$412,300
2022$104,000$999,200$1,103,200$170,000$274,000
2022$104,000$999,200$1,103,200$170,000$274,000
2022$104,000$999,200$1,103,200$170,000$274,000
2022$104,000$999,200$1,103,200$170,000$274,000
2021$104,000$1,028,600$1,132,600$172,800$276,800
2021$104,000$1,028,600$1,132,600$172,800$276,800
2021$104,000$1,028,600$1,132,600$172,800$276,800
2021$104,000$1,028,600$1,132,600$172,800$276,800
2020$107,800$1,015,300$1,123,100$154,600$262,400
2020$107,800$1,015,300$1,123,100$154,800$262,600
2020$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500$154,800$265,000
2020$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$110,200$1,015,300$1,125,500$1,015,300$1,125,500
2019$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300$1,013,600$1,119,300
2018$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300$1,013,600$1,119,300
2018$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300$1,013,600$1,119,300
2018$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300$1,013,600$1,119,300
2017$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300$1,013,600$1,119,300
2017$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300$1,013,600$1,119,300
2017$105,700$1,013,600$1,119,300$1,013,600$1,119,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 13/ / Location : 18159 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps