18091 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18091 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
11325
Owner
TIMMERMAN, MARK EDWARD
Total Market Value
$414,400
Appraisal
$414,400
PID
10588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$169,800$414,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$169,800$414,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMMERMAN, MARK EDWARD
Address18091 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$5,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 270/152
Sale Date05/16/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMMERMAN, MARK EDWARD$5,0000270/152 05/16/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $307,781
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
DCKDeck 704 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   2,504 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$169,800$414,400
2025$244,600$169,800$414,400
2025$244,600$169,800$414,400
2024$238,200$149,000$387,200
2024$238,200$149,000$387,200
2024$238,200$149,000$387,200
2024$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2022$179,400$124,000$303,400
2022$179,400$124,000$303,400
2022$179,400$124,000$303,400
2022$179,400$124,000$303,400
2021$179,400$124,000$303,400
2021$179,400$124,000$303,400
2021$179,400$124,000$303,400
2021$179,400$124,000$303,400
2020$175,500$110,700$286,200
2020$175,500$110,700$286,200
2020$175,500$110,700$286,200
2020$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$146,800$109,000$255,800
2018$146,800$109,000$255,800
2018$146,800$109,000$255,800
2018$146,800$109,000$255,800
2017$146,800$109,000$255,800
2017$146,800$109,000$255,800
2017$146,800$109,000$255,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$169,800$414,400
2025$244,600$169,800$414,400
2025$244,600$169,800$414,400
2024$238,200$149,000$387,200
2024$238,200$149,000$387,200
2024$238,200$149,000$387,200
2024$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2023$238,200$149,000$387,200
2022$179,400$124,000$303,400
2022$179,400$124,000$303,400
2022$179,400$124,000$303,400
2022$179,400$124,000$303,400
2021$179,400$124,000$303,400
2021$179,400$124,000$303,400
2021$179,400$124,000$303,400
2021$179,400$124,000$303,400
2020$175,500$110,700$286,200
2020$175,500$110,700$286,200
2020$175,500$110,700$286,200
2020$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$175,500$110,700$286,200
2019$146,800$109,000$255,800
2018$146,800$109,000$255,800
2018$146,800$109,000$255,800
2018$146,800$109,000$255,800
2017$146,800$109,000$255,800
2017$146,800$109,000$255,800
2017$146,800$109,000$255,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 13/ A / Location : 18091 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps