17075 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17075 REVA RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 15/ E /
Acct#
11326
Owner
LOVELL, RYAN JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$437,400
Appraisal
$437,400
PID
10589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$114,700$437,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$114,700$437,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVELL, RYAN JOSEPH ET AL
Address17075 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-2053
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1728/1
Sale Date05/04/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOVELL, RYAN JOSEPH ET AL $450,00011728/10105/04/2023230001728
CURTIS, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX $312,00011690/10104/15/2019190001690
CLARITY HOMES LLC$128,00014130/10108/07/2018180004130
TIMMONS, JEFFERY LYNN ESTATE $020194/10308/15/2017170000194
TIMMONS, JEFFREY L$01495/0 11/23/2009495
TIMMONS, DAVID E ET UX$4,0000281/38 05/22/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $343,262
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
DCKDeck 668 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   3,168 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$114,700$437,400
2025$322,700$114,700$437,400
2025$322,700$114,700$437,400
2024$318,000$79,700$397,700
2024$318,000$79,700$397,700
2024$318,000$79,700$397,700
2024$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2022$235,800$74,700$310,500
2022$235,800$74,700$310,500
2022$235,800$74,700$310,500
2022$235,800$74,700$310,500
2021$235,800$74,700$310,500
2021$235,800$74,700$310,500
2021$235,800$74,700$310,500
2021$235,800$74,700$310,500
2020$211,000$63,100$274,100
2020$211,800$63,100$274,900
2020$211,800$63,100$274,900
2020$211,800$63,100$274,900
2019$211,800$63,100$274,900
2019$211,800$63,100$274,900
2019$211,800$63,100$274,900
2019$170,900$63,100$234,000
2019$149,400$59,800$209,200
2018$149,400$59,800$209,200
2018$149,400$59,800$209,200
2018$149,400$59,800$209,200
2017$149,400$59,800$209,200
2017$149,400$59,800$209,200
2017$149,400$59,800$209,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$114,700$437,400
2025$322,700$114,700$437,400
2025$322,700$114,700$437,400
2024$318,000$79,700$397,700
2024$318,000$79,700$397,700
2024$318,000$79,700$397,700
2024$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2023$318,000$79,700$397,700
2022$235,800$74,700$310,500
2022$235,800$74,700$310,500
2022$235,800$74,700$310,500
2022$235,800$74,700$310,500
2021$235,800$74,700$310,500
2021$235,800$74,700$310,500
2021$235,800$74,700$310,500
2021$235,800$74,700$310,500
2020$211,000$63,100$274,100
2020$211,800$63,100$274,900
2020$211,800$63,100$274,900
2020$211,800$63,100$274,900
2019$211,800$63,100$274,900
2019$211,800$63,100$274,900
2019$211,800$63,100$274,900
2019$170,900$63,100$234,000
2019$149,400$59,800$209,200
2018$149,400$59,800$209,200
2018$149,400$59,800$209,200
2018$149,400$59,800$209,200
2017$149,400$59,800$209,200
2017$149,400$59,800$209,200
2017$149,400$59,800$209,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 15/ E / Location : 17075 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps