19157 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19157 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
11327
Owner
GROSS, JOSHUA CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$460,600
Appraisal
$460,600
PID
10590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDWARDS GATE LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$109,600$460,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$109,600$460,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS, JOSHUA CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address19157 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2323
Sale Price$284,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0583/1
Sale Date02/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROSS, JOSHUA CHRISTOPHER ET UX $284,40010583/10102/02/2017170000583
TIMMONS, WILLIAM T ET UX$3,8060260/290 05/17/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $393,269
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
CPTCarport 576 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,224 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY600.00 UNITS$2,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED160.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$109,600$460,600
2025$351,000$109,600$460,600
2025$351,000$109,600$460,600
2024$333,700$84,600$418,300
2024$333,700$84,600$418,300
2024$333,700$84,600$418,300
2024$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2022$260,800$74,600$335,400
2022$260,800$74,600$335,400
2022$260,800$74,600$335,400
2022$260,800$74,600$335,400
2021$260,800$74,600$335,400
2021$260,800$74,600$335,400
2021$260,800$74,600$335,400
2021$260,800$74,600$335,400
2020$237,800$64,800$302,600
2020$237,800$64,800$302,600
2020$237,800$64,800$302,600
2020$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$207,100$64,800$271,900
2018$207,100$64,800$271,900
2018$207,100$64,800$271,900
2018$209,000$64,800$273,800
2017$209,000$64,800$273,800
2017$209,000$64,800$273,800
2017$209,000$64,800$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$109,600$460,600
2025$351,000$109,600$460,600
2025$351,000$109,600$460,600
2024$333,700$84,600$418,300
2024$333,700$84,600$418,300
2024$333,700$84,600$418,300
2024$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2023$333,700$84,600$418,300
2022$260,800$74,600$335,400
2022$260,800$74,600$335,400
2022$260,800$74,600$335,400
2022$260,800$74,600$335,400
2021$260,800$74,600$335,400
2021$260,800$74,600$335,400
2021$260,800$74,600$335,400
2021$260,800$74,600$335,400
2020$237,800$64,800$302,600
2020$237,800$64,800$302,600
2020$237,800$64,800$302,600
2020$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$237,800$64,800$302,600
2019$207,100$64,800$271,900
2018$207,100$64,800$271,900
2018$207,100$64,800$271,900
2018$209,000$64,800$273,800
2017$209,000$64,800$273,800
2017$209,000$64,800$273,800
2017$209,000$64,800$273,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 19157 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps