1118 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1118 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 59/ /
Acct#
11328
Owner
BRAGG, AUDREY L
Total Market Value
$238,800
Appraisal
$238,800
PID
10591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW LOT 59 SECT 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$94,600$238,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$94,600$238,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGG, AUDREY L
Address1118 FARLEY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$84,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 697/299
Sale Date09/20/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAGG, AUDREY L$84,5001697/299 09/20/19990
DEANE, NEAL F ET AL$78,0000551/129 03/31/19950
TIMMONS, WM THOMAS$00207/542 12/12/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $199,060
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
PTOPatio 280 0
   1,190 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$94,600$238,800
2025$144,200$94,600$238,800
2025$144,200$94,600$238,800
2024$142,400$61,700$204,100
2024$142,400$61,700$204,100
2024$142,400$61,700$204,100
2024$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2022$98,100$52,300$150,400
2022$98,100$52,300$150,400
2022$98,100$52,300$150,400
2022$98,100$52,300$150,400
2021$98,100$52,300$150,400
2021$98,100$52,300$150,400
2021$98,100$52,300$150,400
2021$98,100$52,300$150,400
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$77,400$43,600$121,000
2018$77,400$43,600$121,000
2018$77,400$43,600$121,000
2018$77,400$43,600$121,000
2017$77,400$43,600$121,000
2017$77,400$43,600$121,000
2017$77,400$43,600$121,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$94,600$238,800
2025$144,200$94,600$238,800
2025$144,200$94,600$238,800
2024$142,400$61,700$204,100
2024$142,400$61,700$204,100
2024$142,400$61,700$204,100
2024$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2023$142,400$61,700$204,100
2022$98,100$52,300$150,400
2022$98,100$52,300$150,400
2022$98,100$52,300$150,400
2022$98,100$52,300$150,400
2021$98,100$52,300$150,400
2021$98,100$52,300$150,400
2021$98,100$52,300$150,400
2021$98,100$52,300$150,400
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$77,400$43,600$121,000
2018$77,400$43,600$121,000
2018$77,400$43,600$121,000
2018$77,400$43,600$121,000
2017$77,400$43,600$121,000
2017$77,400$43,600$121,000
2017$77,400$43,600$121,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 59/ / Location : 1118 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps