215 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ A 1/ /
Acct#
11330
Owner
SINGH CONSULTING LLC
Total Market Value
$344,600
Appraisal
$344,600
PID
10593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$96,400$344,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$96,400$344,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH CONSULTING LLC
Address7402 BARKERS CT

SPRINGFIELD, VA 22153-2354
Sale Price$259,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2556/1
Sale Date03/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGH CONSULTING LLC $259,30012556/10103/18/2021210002556
LINARDAKIS, PANGIOTIS L ADM $010202/10312/02/2020200000202
VISIKEDES, TRIANTAFILLOS$118,90011486/0 03/23/20011486
CHASE MANHATTAN BANK-FKA$016543/0 12/13/20006543
BAILEY, LINDA S$92,50000383/53 02/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,615
Replacement Cost: $339,302
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,615 1,615
GARGarage 300 0
   1,915 1,615

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$96,400$344,600
2025$248,200$96,400$344,600
2025$248,200$96,400$344,600
2024$237,500$77,600$315,100
2024$237,500$77,600$315,100
2024$237,500$77,600$315,100
2024$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2022$263,000$66,300$329,300
2022$193,000$66,300$259,300
2022$193,000$66,300$259,300
2022$193,000$66,300$259,300
2021$193,000$66,300$259,300
2021$193,000$66,300$259,300
2021$193,000$66,300$259,300
2021$193,000$66,300$259,300
2020$183,700$50,700$234,400
2020$183,700$50,700$234,400
2020$183,700$50,700$234,400
2020$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$164,900$50,700$215,600
2018$164,900$50,700$215,600
2018$164,900$50,700$215,600
2018$164,900$50,700$215,600
2017$164,900$50,700$215,600
2017$164,900$50,700$215,600
2017$164,900$50,700$215,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$96,400$344,600
2025$248,200$96,400$344,600
2025$248,200$96,400$344,600
2024$237,500$77,600$315,100
2024$237,500$77,600$315,100
2024$237,500$77,600$315,100
2024$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2023$237,500$77,600$315,100
2022$263,000$66,300$329,300
2022$193,000$66,300$259,300
2022$193,000$66,300$259,300
2022$193,000$66,300$259,300
2021$193,000$66,300$259,300
2021$193,000$66,300$259,300
2021$193,000$66,300$259,300
2021$193,000$66,300$259,300
2020$183,700$50,700$234,400
2020$183,700$50,700$234,400
2020$183,700$50,700$234,400
2020$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$183,700$50,700$234,400
2019$164,900$50,700$215,600
2018$164,900$50,700$215,600
2018$164,900$50,700$215,600
2018$164,900$50,700$215,600
2017$164,900$50,700$215,600
2017$164,900$50,700$215,600
2017$164,900$50,700$215,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ A 1/ / Location : 215 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps