24145 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24145 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 37/ /
Acct#
11332
Owner
IANEV, KRASSIMIR
Total Market Value
$181,500
Appraisal
$181,500
PID
10595
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PLAT INST #000005537
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$73,300$181,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$73,300$181,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIANEV, KRASSIMIR
Address812 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2937
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2689/1
Sale Date05/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IANEV, KRASSIMIR$50,00012689/10105/19/2016160002689
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC$105,07410148/10501/11/2016160000148
STEELE, ROBERT W ET UX ET AL$110,00019258/0 08/30/20049258
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT$78,20015208/0 05/21/20045208
WILFONG, RICK L$79,50015511/0 10/20/20005511
BATES, KENNETH PAUL ET UX$50,0000530/125 05/26/19940
TINSLEY, J RHOADES$00312/174 04/22/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $172,935
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeUNKNOWN
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
   1,608 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT600.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$73,300$181,500
2025$108,200$73,300$181,500
2025$108,200$73,300$181,500
2024$104,900$63,500$168,400
2024$104,900$63,500$168,400
2024$104,900$63,500$168,400
2024$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2022$79,600$53,800$133,400
2022$79,600$53,800$133,400
2022$79,600$53,800$133,400
2022$79,600$53,800$133,400
2021$79,600$53,800$133,400
2021$79,600$53,800$133,400
2021$79,600$53,800$133,400
2021$79,600$53,800$133,400
2020$68,700$42,900$111,600
2020$68,700$42,900$111,600
2020$68,700$42,900$111,600
2020$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$63,700$42,900$106,600
2018$63,700$42,900$106,600
2018$63,700$42,900$106,600
2018$63,700$42,900$106,600
2017$63,700$42,900$106,600
2017$63,700$42,900$106,600
2017$63,700$42,900$106,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$73,300$181,500
2025$108,200$73,300$181,500
2025$108,200$73,300$181,500
2024$104,900$63,500$168,400
2024$104,900$63,500$168,400
2024$104,900$63,500$168,400
2024$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2023$104,900$63,500$168,400
2022$79,600$53,800$133,400
2022$79,600$53,800$133,400
2022$79,600$53,800$133,400
2022$79,600$53,800$133,400
2021$79,600$53,800$133,400
2021$79,600$53,800$133,400
2021$79,600$53,800$133,400
2021$79,600$53,800$133,400
2020$68,700$42,900$111,600
2020$68,700$42,900$111,600
2020$68,700$42,900$111,600
2020$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$68,700$42,900$111,600
2019$63,700$42,900$106,600
2018$63,700$42,900$106,600
2018$63,700$42,900$106,600
2018$63,700$42,900$106,600
2017$63,700$42,900$106,600
2017$63,700$42,900$106,600
2017$63,700$42,900$106,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 37/ / Location : 24145 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps