9382 SHADY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9382 SHADY LN
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
11335
Owner
TIPTON, HARLEN ERWIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,600
Appraisal
$390,600
PID
10597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HUDSONS MILL WILDWOOD SUB L 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$112,500$390,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$112,500$390,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIPTON, HARLEN ERWIN ET UX
Address9382 SHADY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 336/242
Sale Date06/07/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIPTON, HARLEN ERWIN ET UX$100,0000336/242 06/07/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,491
Replacement Cost: $352,063
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area788
Fin Basement Area708
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,491 1,491
BSMBasement 788 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 118 0
PTOPatio 175 0
   3,188 1,491

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$112,500$390,600
2025$278,100$112,500$390,600
2025$278,100$112,500$390,600
2024$263,500$77,500$341,000
2024$263,500$77,500$341,000
2024$263,500$77,500$341,000
2024$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2022$209,200$72,500$281,700
2022$209,200$72,500$281,700
2022$209,200$72,500$281,700
2022$209,200$72,500$281,700
2021$209,200$72,500$281,700
2021$209,200$72,500$281,700
2021$209,200$72,500$281,700
2021$209,200$72,500$281,700
2020$183,400$60,900$244,300
2020$183,400$60,900$244,300
2020$183,400$60,900$244,300
2020$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$166,600$57,600$224,200
2018$166,600$57,600$224,200
2018$166,600$57,600$224,200
2018$166,600$57,600$224,200
2017$166,600$57,600$224,200
2017$166,600$57,600$224,200
2017$166,600$57,600$224,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$112,500$390,600
2025$278,100$112,500$390,600
2025$278,100$112,500$390,600
2024$263,500$77,500$341,000
2024$263,500$77,500$341,000
2024$263,500$77,500$341,000
2024$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2023$263,500$77,500$341,000
2022$209,200$72,500$281,700
2022$209,200$72,500$281,700
2022$209,200$72,500$281,700
2022$209,200$72,500$281,700
2021$209,200$72,500$281,700
2021$209,200$72,500$281,700
2021$209,200$72,500$281,700
2021$209,200$72,500$281,700
2020$183,400$60,900$244,300
2020$183,400$60,900$244,300
2020$183,400$60,900$244,300
2020$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$183,400$60,900$244,300
2019$166,600$57,600$224,200
2018$166,600$57,600$224,200
2018$166,600$57,600$224,200
2018$166,600$57,600$224,200
2017$166,600$57,600$224,200
2017$166,600$57,600$224,200
2017$166,600$57,600$224,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 4/ / Location : 9382 SHADY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps