21401 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21401 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 71/ A /
Acct#
11336
Owner
LAW, RONDA
Total Market Value
$241,400
Appraisal
$241,400
PID
10598
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,100$111,300$241,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,100$111,300$241,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAW, RONDA
Address21401 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2233
Sale Price$229,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6471/1
Sale Date11/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAW, RONDA$229,90026471/10111/21/2022220006471
TIPTON, ROBERT H ET UX$000489/396 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 868
Replacement Cost: $190,462
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area435
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 868 868
BSMBasement 435 0
DCKDeck 72 0
   1,375 868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT136.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED364.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT72.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,100$111,300$241,400
2025$130,100$111,300$241,400
2025$130,100$111,300$241,400
2024$128,300$86,300$214,600
2024$128,300$86,300$214,600
2024$128,300$86,300$214,600
2024$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2022$133,200$76,300$209,500
2022$83,500$76,300$159,800
2022$83,500$76,300$159,800
2022$83,500$76,300$159,800
2021$83,500$76,300$159,800
2021$83,500$76,300$159,800
2021$83,500$76,300$159,800
2021$83,500$76,300$159,800
2020$79,000$66,500$145,500
2020$79,000$66,500$145,500
2020$79,000$66,500$145,500
2020$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$62,300$66,500$128,800
2018$62,300$66,500$128,800
2018$62,300$66,500$128,800
2018$62,300$66,500$128,800
2017$62,300$66,500$128,800
2017$62,300$66,500$128,800
2017$62,300$66,500$128,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,100$111,300$241,400
2025$130,100$111,300$241,400
2025$130,100$111,300$241,400
2024$128,300$86,300$214,600
2024$128,300$86,300$214,600
2024$128,300$86,300$214,600
2024$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2023$128,300$86,300$214,600
2022$133,200$76,300$209,500
2022$83,500$76,300$159,800
2022$83,500$76,300$159,800
2022$83,500$76,300$159,800
2021$83,500$76,300$159,800
2021$83,500$76,300$159,800
2021$83,500$76,300$159,800
2021$83,500$76,300$159,800
2020$79,000$66,500$145,500
2020$79,000$66,500$145,500
2020$79,000$66,500$145,500
2020$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$79,000$66,500$145,500
2019$62,300$66,500$128,800
2018$62,300$66,500$128,800
2018$62,300$66,500$128,800
2018$62,300$66,500$128,800
2017$62,300$66,500$128,800
2017$62,300$66,500$128,800
2017$62,300$66,500$128,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 71/ A / Location : 21401 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps