1810 SOHO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1810 SOHO CT
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
114
Owner
SILZER, WILLIAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$223,400
Appraisal
$223,400
PID
106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 6 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$65,300$223,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$65,300$223,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILZER, WILLIAM R ET UX
Address295 TERRIE DR
STERLING, VA 20165-5811
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5560/0
Sale Date08/27/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SILZER, WILLIAM R ET UX$015560/0 08/27/20085560
SILZER, WILLIAM R$01196/0 07/01/2008196
SILZER, MARIE KIDWELL$42,5000380/748 01/19/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $190,156
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   1,304 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$65,300$223,400
2025$158,100$65,300$223,400
2025$158,100$65,300$223,400
2024$151,100$56,100$207,200
2024$151,100$56,100$207,200
2024$151,100$56,100$207,200
2024$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2022$151,100$56,100$207,200
2022$113,600$35,800$149,400
2022$113,600$35,800$149,400
2022$113,600$35,800$149,400
2021$113,600$35,800$149,400
2021$113,600$35,800$149,400
2021$113,600$35,800$149,400
2021$113,600$35,800$149,400
2020$99,300$29,400$128,700
2020$99,300$29,400$128,700
2020$99,300$29,400$128,700
2020$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$90,500$21,500$112,000
2018$90,500$21,500$112,000
2018$90,500$21,500$112,000
2018$90,500$21,500$112,000
2017$90,500$21,500$112,000
2017$90,500$21,500$112,000
2017$90,500$21,500$112,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$65,300$223,400
2025$158,100$65,300$223,400
2025$158,100$65,300$223,400
2024$151,100$56,100$207,200
2024$151,100$56,100$207,200
2024$151,100$56,100$207,200
2024$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2023$151,100$56,100$207,200
2022$151,100$56,100$207,200
2022$113,600$35,800$149,400
2022$113,600$35,800$149,400
2022$113,600$35,800$149,400
2021$113,600$35,800$149,400
2021$113,600$35,800$149,400
2021$113,600$35,800$149,400
2021$113,600$35,800$149,400
2020$99,300$29,400$128,700
2020$99,300$29,400$128,700
2020$99,300$29,400$128,700
2020$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$99,300$29,400$128,700
2019$90,500$21,500$112,000
2018$90,500$21,500$112,000
2018$90,500$21,500$112,000
2018$90,500$21,500$112,000
2017$90,500$21,500$112,000
2017$90,500$21,500$112,000
2017$90,500$21,500$112,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 6/ / Location : 1810 SOHO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps