13128 WOODLANDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13128 WOODLANDS LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 48/ B /
Acct#
11339
Owner
WILSON, CARL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$664,300
Appraisal
$664,300
PID
10601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE PC 8/643
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$238,900$664,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$238,900$664,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, CARL R ET UX
Address13128 WOODLAND LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$579,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4690/0
Sale Date04/28/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, CARL R ET UX$579,00014690/0 04/28/20064690
FAITH BUILDERS INC$375,00018825/0 07/22/20058825
TIRNAUER, LAWRENCE ESTATE$01122/0 08/27/2004122
TIRNAUER, LAWRENCE T$000353/115 09/15/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,888
Replacement Cost: $461,517
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1812
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,812 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 310 0
PTOPatio 54 0
   5,526 2,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$238,900$664,300
2025$425,400$238,900$664,300
2025$425,400$238,900$664,300
2024$418,700$187,700$606,400
2024$418,700$187,700$606,400
2024$418,700$187,700$606,400
2024$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2022$318,200$172,700$490,900
2022$318,200$172,700$490,900
2022$318,200$172,700$490,900
2022$318,200$172,700$490,900
2021$318,200$172,700$490,900
2021$318,200$172,700$490,900
2021$318,200$172,700$490,900
2021$318,200$172,700$490,900
2020$290,300$161,100$451,400
2020$290,300$161,100$451,400
2020$290,300$161,100$451,400
2020$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$274,800$157,800$432,600
2018$274,800$157,800$432,600
2018$274,800$157,800$432,600
2018$274,800$157,800$432,600
2017$274,800$157,800$432,600
2017$274,800$157,800$432,600
2017$274,800$157,800$432,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$238,900$664,300
2025$425,400$238,900$664,300
2025$425,400$238,900$664,300
2024$418,700$187,700$606,400
2024$418,700$187,700$606,400
2024$418,700$187,700$606,400
2024$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2023$418,700$187,700$606,400
2022$318,200$172,700$490,900
2022$318,200$172,700$490,900
2022$318,200$172,700$490,900
2022$318,200$172,700$490,900
2021$318,200$172,700$490,900
2021$318,200$172,700$490,900
2021$318,200$172,700$490,900
2021$318,200$172,700$490,900
2020$290,300$161,100$451,400
2020$290,300$161,100$451,400
2020$290,300$161,100$451,400
2020$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$290,300$161,100$451,400
2019$274,800$157,800$432,600
2018$274,800$157,800$432,600
2018$274,800$157,800$432,600
2018$274,800$157,800$432,600
2017$274,800$157,800$432,600
2017$274,800$157,800$432,600
2017$274,800$157,800$432,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 48/ B / Location : 13128 WOODLANDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps