17311 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17311 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 111/ /
Acct#
11340
Owner
TITCHNELL, MICHAEL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,900
Appraisal
$332,900
PID
10602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 111 SECTION II HERITAGE ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$114,700$332,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$114,700$332,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTITCHNELL, MICHAEL D ET UX
Address17311 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 667/271
Sale Date12/16/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TITCHNELL, MICHAEL D ET UX$01667/271 12/16/19980
TITCHENELL, MICHAEL D$00351/348 04/18/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $270,184
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
DCKDeck 110 0
PTOPatio 480 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   2,150 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$114,700$332,900
2025$218,200$114,700$332,900
2025$218,200$114,700$332,900
2024$210,200$79,700$289,900
2024$210,200$79,700$289,900
2024$210,200$79,700$289,900
2024$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2022$155,200$74,700$229,900
2022$155,200$74,700$229,900
2022$155,200$74,700$229,900
2022$155,200$74,700$229,900
2021$155,200$74,700$229,900
2021$155,200$74,700$229,900
2021$155,200$74,700$229,900
2021$155,200$74,700$229,900
2020$139,000$63,100$202,100
2020$139,000$63,100$202,100
2020$139,000$63,100$202,100
2020$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$114,200$59,800$174,000
2018$114,200$59,800$174,000
2018$114,200$59,800$174,000
2018$114,200$59,800$174,000
2017$114,200$59,800$174,000
2017$114,200$59,800$174,000
2017$114,200$59,800$174,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,200$114,700$332,900
2025$218,200$114,700$332,900
2025$218,200$114,700$332,900
2024$210,200$79,700$289,900
2024$210,200$79,700$289,900
2024$210,200$79,700$289,900
2024$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2023$210,200$79,700$289,900
2022$155,200$74,700$229,900
2022$155,200$74,700$229,900
2022$155,200$74,700$229,900
2022$155,200$74,700$229,900
2021$155,200$74,700$229,900
2021$155,200$74,700$229,900
2021$155,200$74,700$229,900
2021$155,200$74,700$229,900
2020$139,000$63,100$202,100
2020$139,000$63,100$202,100
2020$139,000$63,100$202,100
2020$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$139,000$63,100$202,100
2019$114,200$59,800$174,000
2018$114,200$59,800$174,000
2018$114,200$59,800$174,000
2018$114,200$59,800$174,000
2017$114,200$59,800$174,000
2017$114,200$59,800$174,000
2017$114,200$59,800$174,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 111/ / Location : 17311 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps