3240 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3240 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
11343
Owner
FINCHAM, CHARLES B ET UX
Total Market Value
$370,300
Appraisal
$370,300
PID
10605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$128,500$370,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$128,500$370,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, CHARLES B ET UX
Address3240 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$127,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3261/0
Sale Date03/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, CHARLES B ET UX$127,00023261/0 03/31/20033261
WINCE, JAMES MCLEAN ET UX$02691/671 07/23/19990
WINCE, JAMES MCLEAN$70,0001677/7 03/16/19990
TITMAN, LAURA M ET VIR$00215/600 04/06/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $330,547
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area480
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
BSMBasement 480 0
DCKDeck 588 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 56 0
   3,004 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$128,500$370,300
2025$241,800$128,500$370,300
2025$241,800$128,500$370,300
2024$232,600$113,500$346,100
2024$232,600$113,500$346,100
2024$232,600$113,500$346,100
2024$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2022$170,100$88,500$258,600
2022$170,100$88,500$258,600
2022$170,100$88,500$258,600
2022$170,100$88,500$258,600
2021$170,100$88,500$258,600
2021$170,100$88,500$258,600
2021$170,100$88,500$258,600
2021$170,100$88,500$258,600
2020$172,600$75,200$247,800
2020$154,800$75,200$230,000
2020$154,800$75,200$230,000
2020$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$138,100$73,500$211,600
2018$138,100$73,500$211,600
2018$138,100$73,500$211,600
2018$97,800$73,500$171,300
2017$97,800$73,500$171,300
2017$97,800$73,500$171,300
2017$97,800$73,500$171,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$128,500$370,300
2025$241,800$128,500$370,300
2025$241,800$128,500$370,300
2024$232,600$113,500$346,100
2024$232,600$113,500$346,100
2024$232,600$113,500$346,100
2024$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2023$232,600$113,500$346,100
2022$170,100$88,500$258,600
2022$170,100$88,500$258,600
2022$170,100$88,500$258,600
2022$170,100$88,500$258,600
2021$170,100$88,500$258,600
2021$170,100$88,500$258,600
2021$170,100$88,500$258,600
2021$170,100$88,500$258,600
2020$172,600$75,200$247,800
2020$154,800$75,200$230,000
2020$154,800$75,200$230,000
2020$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$154,800$75,200$230,000
2019$138,100$73,500$211,600
2018$138,100$73,500$211,600
2018$138,100$73,500$211,600
2018$97,800$73,500$171,300
2017$97,800$73,500$171,300
2017$97,800$73,500$171,300
2017$97,800$73,500$171,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 2/ A / Location : 3240 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps