17143 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17143 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
11345
Owner
AFFORDABLE RURAL RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$443,300
Appraisal
$443,300
PID
10607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE & PULLENS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$121,700$443,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$121,700$443,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAFFORDABLE RURAL RENTALS LLC
Address9 CULPEPER ST

WARRENTON, VA 20186-3356
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3523/1
Sale Date08/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AFFORDABLE RURAL RENTALS LLC $400,00013523/10108/13/2024240003523
ASHLAND MEADE LLC $400,00017030/10108/06/2021210007030
SNL CONSTRUCTION INC $115,00015709/10110/23/2019190005709
BBR INVESTMENTS LLC$100,00015621/10511/05/2018180005621
COX, ELLIOTT ROCKEFELLER MCCRAY$180,00011857/0 03/01/20071857
MULLINS, CHARLES W ET UX$150,00012350/0 03/03/20052350
BRANYON, JAMES P$72,0000462/725 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,633
Replacement Cost: $321,851
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.54
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area406
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,059 1,059
FUSFinished Upper Story 574 574
BSMBasement 406 0
OPROpen Porch 653 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   2,824 1,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL308.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$121,700$443,300
2025$321,600$121,700$443,300
2025$321,600$121,700$443,300
2024$321,600$121,700$443,300
2024$306,200$106,700$412,900
2024$306,200$106,700$412,900
2024$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2022$222,100$81,700$303,800
2022$222,100$81,700$303,800
2022$222,100$81,700$303,800
2022$222,100$81,700$303,800
2021$222,100$81,700$303,800
2021$222,100$81,700$303,800
2021$83,300$81,700$165,000
2021$83,300$81,700$165,000
2020$80,100$68,400$148,500
2020$80,100$68,400$148,500
2020$80,100$68,400$148,500
2020$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$74,200$66,700$140,900
2018$74,200$66,700$140,900
2018$74,200$66,700$140,900
2018$74,200$66,700$140,900
2017$74,200$66,700$140,900
2017$74,200$66,700$140,900
2017$74,200$66,700$140,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$121,700$443,300
2025$321,600$121,700$443,300
2025$321,600$121,700$443,300
2024$321,600$121,700$443,300
2024$306,200$106,700$412,900
2024$306,200$106,700$412,900
2024$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2023$306,200$106,700$412,900
2022$222,100$81,700$303,800
2022$222,100$81,700$303,800
2022$222,100$81,700$303,800
2022$222,100$81,700$303,800
2021$222,100$81,700$303,800
2021$222,100$81,700$303,800
2021$83,300$81,700$165,000
2021$83,300$81,700$165,000
2020$80,100$68,400$148,500
2020$80,100$68,400$148,500
2020$80,100$68,400$148,500
2020$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$80,100$68,400$148,500
2019$74,200$66,700$140,900
2018$74,200$66,700$140,900
2018$74,200$66,700$140,900
2018$74,200$66,700$140,900
2017$74,200$66,700$140,900
2017$74,200$66,700$140,900
2017$74,200$66,700$140,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 11/ B / Location : 17143 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps