10397 MORTONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10397 MORTONS LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 56/ A /
Acct#
11346
Owner
TODD, CHERYL
Total Market Value
$254,700
Appraisal
$254,700
PID
10608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$120,500$254,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$120,500$254,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD, CHERYL
Address10397 MORTONS LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1924
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3431/2
Sale Date09/12/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TODD, CHERYL$013431/20409/12/2024240003431
TODD, EDWARD ET UX$013431/10208/21/2023230003431
TODD, EDWARD ET UX$00216/510 05/05/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $183,801
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,136 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$120,500$254,700
2025$134,200$120,500$254,700
2025$134,200$120,500$254,700
2024$132,200$95,500$227,700
2024$132,200$95,500$227,700
2024$132,200$95,500$227,700
2024$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2022$94,300$95,500$189,800
2022$94,300$95,500$189,800
2022$94,300$95,500$189,800
2022$94,300$95,500$189,800
2021$94,300$95,500$189,800
2021$94,300$95,500$189,800
2021$94,300$95,500$189,800
2021$94,300$95,500$189,800
2020$85,100$83,900$169,000
2020$85,100$83,900$169,000
2020$85,100$83,900$169,000
2020$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$66,700$80,600$147,300
2018$66,700$80,600$147,300
2018$66,700$80,600$147,300
2018$66,700$80,600$147,300
2017$66,700$80,600$147,300
2017$66,700$80,600$147,300
2017$66,700$80,600$147,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$120,500$254,700
2025$134,200$120,500$254,700
2025$134,200$120,500$254,700
2024$132,200$95,500$227,700
2024$132,200$95,500$227,700
2024$132,200$95,500$227,700
2024$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2023$132,200$95,500$227,700
2022$94,300$95,500$189,800
2022$94,300$95,500$189,800
2022$94,300$95,500$189,800
2022$94,300$95,500$189,800
2021$94,300$95,500$189,800
2021$94,300$95,500$189,800
2021$94,300$95,500$189,800
2021$94,300$95,500$189,800
2020$85,100$83,900$169,000
2020$85,100$83,900$169,000
2020$85,100$83,900$169,000
2020$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$85,100$83,900$169,000
2019$66,700$80,600$147,300
2018$66,700$80,600$147,300
2018$66,700$80,600$147,300
2018$66,700$80,600$147,300
2017$66,700$80,600$147,300
2017$66,700$80,600$147,300
2017$66,700$80,600$147,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 56/ A / Location : 10397 MORTONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps