19216 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19216 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 83/ /
Acct#
11347
Owner
PARR, OLAN DALY JR TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$666,500
Appraisal
$666,500
PID
10609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 83 SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$127,700$666,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$127,700$666,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARR, OLAN DALY JR TEE ET AL
Address19216 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8349
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2994/0
Sale Date03/20/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARR, OLAN DALY JR TEE ET AL$012994/0 03/20/20062994
PARR, OLAN D JR ET UX$200,0000509/280 09/08/19930
JACOBS, ROBERT J AND$220,0000459/607 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,169
Replacement Cost: $647,627
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2052
Fin Basement Area1769
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,508 1,508
OVROverhang 93 93
BSMBasement 2,052 0
CPTCarport 360 0
GARGarage 603 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 626 0
STGStorage 242 0
   7,152 3,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$127,700$666,500
2025$538,800$127,700$666,500
2025$538,800$127,700$666,500
2024$511,300$122,800$634,100
2024$511,300$122,800$634,100
2024$511,300$122,800$634,100
2024$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2022$403,500$98,300$501,800
2022$403,500$98,300$501,800
2022$403,500$98,300$501,800
2022$403,500$98,300$501,800
2021$403,500$98,300$501,800
2021$403,500$98,300$501,800
2021$403,500$98,300$501,800
2021$403,500$98,300$501,800
2020$364,100$81,400$445,500
2020$364,100$81,400$445,500
2020$364,100$81,400$445,500
2020$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$347,300$81,400$428,700
2018$347,300$81,400$428,700
2018$347,300$81,400$428,700
2018$351,000$81,400$432,400
2017$351,000$81,400$432,400
2017$342,600$81,400$424,000
2017$342,600$81,400$424,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$127,700$666,500
2025$538,800$127,700$666,500
2025$538,800$127,700$666,500
2024$511,300$122,800$634,100
2024$511,300$122,800$634,100
2024$511,300$122,800$634,100
2024$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2023$511,300$122,800$634,100
2022$403,500$98,300$501,800
2022$403,500$98,300$501,800
2022$403,500$98,300$501,800
2022$403,500$98,300$501,800
2021$403,500$98,300$501,800
2021$403,500$98,300$501,800
2021$403,500$98,300$501,800
2021$403,500$98,300$501,800
2020$364,100$81,400$445,500
2020$364,100$81,400$445,500
2020$364,100$81,400$445,500
2020$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$363,900$81,400$445,300
2019$347,300$81,400$428,700
2018$347,300$81,400$428,700
2018$347,300$81,400$428,700
2018$351,000$81,400$432,400
2017$351,000$81,400$432,400
2017$342,600$81,400$424,000
2017$342,600$81,400$424,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 83/ / Location : 19216 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps