22155 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22155 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 47/ /
Acct#
1128
Owner
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES ET AL CO TR
Total Market Value
$316,100
Appraisal
$316,100
PID
1061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES ET AL CO TR
Address21513 GERMANNA HWY
STEVENSBURG , VA 22741-1828
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1031/1
Sale Date03/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES ET AL CO TR$375,00031031/10103/15/2024240001031
HOLT, DEBORAH E ET AL $030221/11711/03/2023230000221
BROWN, MAJORIE AYLOR $030220/11711/03/2023230000220
BROWN, ESTIL H ET UX$00169/34 12/28/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $359,923
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,583 1,583
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,145 1,145
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
OPROpen Porch 343 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 36 0
   3,303 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME336.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2024$217,600$98,500$316,100
2024$212,900$73,500$286,400
2024$212,900$73,500$286,400
2024$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2022$159,700$63,500$223,200
2022$159,700$63,500$223,200
2022$159,700$63,500$223,200
2022$159,700$63,500$223,200
2021$159,700$63,500$223,200
2021$159,700$63,500$223,200
2021$159,700$63,500$223,200
2021$159,700$63,500$223,200
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$142,700$53,700$196,400
2018$142,700$53,700$196,400
2018$142,700$53,700$196,400
2018$142,700$53,700$196,400
2017$142,700$53,700$196,400
2017$142,700$53,700$196,400
2017$142,700$53,700$196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2024$217,600$98,500$316,100
2024$212,900$73,500$286,400
2024$212,900$73,500$286,400
2024$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2023$212,900$73,500$286,400
2022$159,700$63,500$223,200
2022$159,700$63,500$223,200
2022$159,700$63,500$223,200
2022$159,700$63,500$223,200
2021$159,700$63,500$223,200
2021$159,700$63,500$223,200
2021$159,700$63,500$223,200
2021$159,700$63,500$223,200
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2020$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$150,900$53,700$204,600
2019$142,700$53,700$196,400
2018$142,700$53,700$196,400
2018$142,700$53,700$196,400
2018$142,700$53,700$196,400
2017$142,700$53,700$196,400
2017$142,700$53,700$196,400
2017$142,700$53,700$196,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 47/ / Location : 22155 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps