2116 BROWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2116 BROWN LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 69/ F /
Acct#
11349
Owner
O'BRIEN-KUMI, DIANE ABENA TR
Total Market Value
$451,900
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
10611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEE HIGHWAY
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$122,600$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$122,600$451,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN-KUMI, DIANE ABENA TR
Address2116 BROWN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2007
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4795/1
Sale Date05/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BRIEN-KUMI, DIANE ABENA TR $310,00014795/10105/20/2021210004795
GEOMAR PROPERTY LLC$013646/0 04/03/20063646
TOLBERT, GEORGE W ET UX$1,0000224/233 03/29/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,801
Replacement Cost: $413,057
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1507
Fin Basement Area996
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,801 1,801
BSMBasement 1,507 0
DCKDeck 1,168 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,636 1,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$2,5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$122,600$451,900
2025$329,300$122,600$451,900
2025$329,300$122,600$451,900
2024$310,700$107,600$418,300
2024$310,700$107,600$418,300
2024$310,700$107,600$418,300
2024$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2022$241,900$82,600$324,500
2022$241,900$82,600$324,500
2022$241,900$82,600$324,500
2022$241,900$82,600$324,500
2021$241,900$82,600$324,500
2021$241,900$82,600$324,500
2021$217,500$82,600$300,100
2021$217,500$82,600$300,100
2020$212,800$69,300$282,100
2020$212,800$69,300$282,100
2020$212,800$69,300$282,100
2020$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$192,300$67,600$259,900
2018$192,300$67,600$259,900
2018$192,300$67,600$259,900
2018$192,300$67,600$259,900
2017$192,300$67,600$259,900
2017$192,300$67,600$259,900
2017$192,300$67,600$259,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$122,600$451,900
2025$329,300$122,600$451,900
2025$329,300$122,600$451,900
2024$310,700$107,600$418,300
2024$310,700$107,600$418,300
2024$310,700$107,600$418,300
2024$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2023$310,700$107,600$418,300
2022$241,900$82,600$324,500
2022$241,900$82,600$324,500
2022$241,900$82,600$324,500
2022$241,900$82,600$324,500
2021$241,900$82,600$324,500
2021$241,900$82,600$324,500
2021$217,500$82,600$300,100
2021$217,500$82,600$300,100
2020$212,800$69,300$282,100
2020$212,800$69,300$282,100
2020$212,800$69,300$282,100
2020$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$212,800$69,300$282,100
2019$192,300$67,600$259,900
2018$192,300$67,600$259,900
2018$192,300$67,600$259,900
2018$192,300$67,600$259,900
2017$192,300$67,600$259,900
2017$192,300$67,600$259,900
2017$192,300$67,600$259,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 69/ F / Location : 2116 BROWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps