11323 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11323 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 47/ /
Acct#
11350
Owner
ROSE, WILLIAM R IV TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$517,100
Appraisal
$517,100
PID
10612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$243,200$517,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$243,200$517,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, WILLIAM R IV TR ET AL
Address11323 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4947
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4858/1
Sale Date05/24/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, WILLIAM R IV TR ET AL $014858/10205/24/2021210004858
ROSE, WILLIAM R IV ET UX$170,00014581/0 07/30/20094581
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$194,00017890/0 12/22/20087890
WINES, DANA T$523,00011948/0 02/22/20061948
HOYLE, RICHARD D$148,5001662/307 11/02/19980
PANOS, DAVID A$13,0000345/277 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $314,747
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area660
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 592 0
OPROpen Porch 576 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,712 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$243,200$517,100
2025$273,900$243,200$517,100
2025$273,900$243,200$517,100
2024$259,600$191,400$451,000
2024$259,600$191,400$451,000
2024$259,600$191,400$451,000
2024$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2022$201,000$176,400$377,400
2022$201,000$176,400$377,400
2022$201,000$176,400$377,400
2022$201,000$176,400$377,400
2021$201,000$176,400$377,400
2021$201,000$176,400$377,400
2021$201,000$176,400$377,400
2021$201,000$176,400$377,400
2020$181,500$164,800$346,300
2020$181,500$164,800$346,300
2020$181,500$164,800$346,300
2020$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$164,500$164,800$329,300
2018$150,500$161,500$312,000
2018$150,500$161,500$312,000
2018$150,500$161,500$312,000
2017$150,500$161,500$312,000
2017$150,500$161,500$312,000
2017$150,500$161,500$312,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$243,200$517,100
2025$273,900$243,200$517,100
2025$273,900$243,200$517,100
2024$259,600$191,400$451,000
2024$259,600$191,400$451,000
2024$259,600$191,400$451,000
2024$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2023$259,600$191,400$451,000
2022$201,000$176,400$377,400
2022$201,000$176,400$377,400
2022$201,000$176,400$377,400
2022$201,000$176,400$377,400
2021$201,000$176,400$377,400
2021$201,000$176,400$377,400
2021$201,000$176,400$377,400
2021$201,000$176,400$377,400
2020$181,500$164,800$346,300
2020$181,500$164,800$346,300
2020$181,500$164,800$346,300
2020$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$181,500$164,800$346,300
2019$164,500$164,800$329,300
2018$150,500$161,500$312,000
2018$150,500$161,500$312,000
2018$150,500$161,500$312,000
2017$150,500$161,500$312,000
2017$150,500$161,500$312,000
2017$150,500$161,500$312,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 47/ / Location : 11323 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps