19172 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19172 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 78/ B /
Acct#
11353
Owner
POWELL, EUGENIA LEE TOLIVER ET AL
Total Market Value
$290,700
Appraisal
$290,700
PID
10615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.0269
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$105,300$290,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$105,300$290,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, EUGENIA LEE TOLIVER ET AL
Address19172 ALLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8102
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5359/0
Sale Date10/11/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWELL, EUGENIA LEE TOLIVER ET AL$015359/0 10/11/20005359
TOLIVER, MARY LOUISE$010/0 09/07/19950
TOLIVER, THOMAS L ET UX$00210/386 06/10/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $243,077
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1113
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
BSMBasement 1,113 0
CPTCarport 318 0
   2,544 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$105,300$290,700
2025$185,400$105,300$290,700
2025$185,400$105,300$290,700
2024$179,300$80,300$259,600
2024$179,300$80,300$259,600
2024$179,300$80,300$259,600
2024$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2022$134,500$80,300$214,800
2022$134,500$80,300$214,800
2022$134,500$80,300$214,800
2022$134,500$80,300$214,800
2021$134,500$80,300$214,800
2021$134,500$80,300$214,800
2021$134,500$80,300$214,800
2021$134,500$80,300$214,800
2020$111,700$68,700$180,400
2020$111,700$68,700$180,400
2020$111,700$68,700$180,400
2020$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$90,700$65,400$156,100
2018$90,700$65,400$156,100
2018$90,700$65,400$156,100
2018$90,700$65,400$156,100
2017$90,700$65,400$156,100
2017$90,700$65,400$156,100
2017$90,700$65,400$156,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$105,300$290,700
2025$185,400$105,300$290,700
2025$185,400$105,300$290,700
2024$179,300$80,300$259,600
2024$179,300$80,300$259,600
2024$179,300$80,300$259,600
2024$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2023$179,300$80,300$259,600
2022$134,500$80,300$214,800
2022$134,500$80,300$214,800
2022$134,500$80,300$214,800
2022$134,500$80,300$214,800
2021$134,500$80,300$214,800
2021$134,500$80,300$214,800
2021$134,500$80,300$214,800
2021$134,500$80,300$214,800
2020$111,700$68,700$180,400
2020$111,700$68,700$180,400
2020$111,700$68,700$180,400
2020$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$111,700$68,700$180,400
2019$90,700$65,400$156,100
2018$90,700$65,400$156,100
2018$90,700$65,400$156,100
2018$90,700$65,400$156,100
2017$90,700$65,400$156,100
2017$90,700$65,400$156,100
2017$90,700$65,400$156,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 78/ B / Location : 19172 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps