10799 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10799 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 61/ A /
Acct#
11355
Owner
JOHNSON, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$293,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
10617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$112,900$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$112,900$293,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, PATRICIA
Address10799 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2659
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0154/1
Sale Date06/14/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, PATRICIA$010154/10406/14/2017170000154
JOHNSON, LEON$019947/0 09/16/20049947
PEYTON, ROCKWOOD L$76,50014560/0 09/01/20004560
TOLIVER, WILLIAM B & SALLIE M$00313/297 01/05/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $207,145
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,008 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL875.00 UNITS$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$112,900$293,300
2025$180,400$112,900$293,300
2025$180,400$112,900$293,300
2024$177,700$83,500$261,200
2024$177,700$83,500$261,200
2024$177,700$83,500$261,200
2024$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2022$133,900$68,800$202,700
2022$133,900$68,800$202,700
2022$133,900$68,800$202,700
2022$133,900$68,800$202,700
2021$133,900$68,800$202,700
2021$133,900$68,800$202,700
2021$133,900$68,800$202,700
2021$133,900$68,800$202,700
2020$123,900$55,800$179,700
2020$123,900$55,800$179,700
2020$123,900$55,800$179,700
2020$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$99,500$52,600$152,100
2018$99,500$52,600$152,100
2018$99,500$52,600$152,100
2018$99,500$52,600$152,100
2017$99,500$52,600$152,100
2017$99,500$52,600$152,100
2017$99,500$52,600$152,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$112,900$293,300
2025$180,400$112,900$293,300
2025$180,400$112,900$293,300
2024$177,700$83,500$261,200
2024$177,700$83,500$261,200
2024$177,700$83,500$261,200
2024$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2023$177,700$83,500$261,200
2022$133,900$68,800$202,700
2022$133,900$68,800$202,700
2022$133,900$68,800$202,700
2022$133,900$68,800$202,700
2021$133,900$68,800$202,700
2021$133,900$68,800$202,700
2021$133,900$68,800$202,700
2021$133,900$68,800$202,700
2020$123,900$55,800$179,700
2020$123,900$55,800$179,700
2020$123,900$55,800$179,700
2020$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$123,900$55,800$179,700
2019$99,500$52,600$152,100
2018$99,500$52,600$152,100
2018$99,500$52,600$152,100
2018$99,500$52,600$152,100
2017$99,500$52,600$152,100
2017$99,500$52,600$152,100
2017$99,500$52,600$152,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 61/ A / Location : 10799 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps