17412 PELHAM VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17412 PELHAM VIEW DR
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
11357
Owner
MAY, GEORGE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,100
Appraisal
$424,100
PID
10619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 17 MT RUN MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$108,400$424,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$108,400$424,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY, GEORGE E ET UX
Address17412 PELHAM VIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$161,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 644/327
Sale Date05/18/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAY, GEORGE E ET UX$161,5001644/327 05/18/19980
GRIMES, LUTHER J & BLANCHE S$135,0000399/417 11/03/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $379,155
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement 1,820 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 462 0
SCRScreened Porch 179 0
   4,473 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$108,400$424,100
2025$315,700$108,400$424,100
2025$315,700$108,400$424,100
2024$301,100$74,000$375,100
2024$301,100$74,000$375,100
2024$301,100$74,000$375,100
2024$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2022$231,500$69,000$300,500
2022$231,500$69,000$300,500
2022$231,500$69,000$300,500
2022$231,500$69,000$300,500
2021$231,500$69,000$300,500
2021$231,500$69,000$300,500
2021$231,500$69,000$300,500
2021$231,500$69,000$300,500
2020$210,000$56,300$266,300
2020$210,000$56,300$266,300
2020$210,000$56,300$266,300
2020$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$191,000$53,100$244,100
2018$191,000$53,100$244,100
2018$191,000$53,100$244,100
2018$191,000$53,100$244,100
2017$191,000$53,100$244,100
2017$191,000$53,100$244,100
2017$191,000$53,100$244,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$108,400$424,100
2025$315,700$108,400$424,100
2025$315,700$108,400$424,100
2024$301,100$74,000$375,100
2024$301,100$74,000$375,100
2024$301,100$74,000$375,100
2024$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2023$301,100$74,000$375,100
2022$231,500$69,000$300,500
2022$231,500$69,000$300,500
2022$231,500$69,000$300,500
2022$231,500$69,000$300,500
2021$231,500$69,000$300,500
2021$231,500$69,000$300,500
2021$231,500$69,000$300,500
2021$231,500$69,000$300,500
2020$210,000$56,300$266,300
2020$210,000$56,300$266,300
2020$210,000$56,300$266,300
2020$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$210,000$56,300$266,300
2019$191,000$53,100$244,100
2018$191,000$53,100$244,100
2018$191,000$53,100$244,100
2018$191,000$53,100$244,100
2017$191,000$53,100$244,100
2017$191,000$53,100$244,100
2017$191,000$53,100$244,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 17/ / Location : 17412 PELHAM VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps