21208 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21208 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 63/ /
Acct#
1129
Owner
BROWN, SYLVIA R
Total Market Value
$232,600
Appraisal
$232,600
PID
1062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$91,000$232,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$91,000$232,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, SYLVIA R
AddressPO BOX 58
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0058
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0156/
Sale Date07/18/2014
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, SYLVIA R$040156/ 0307/18/2014140000156
BROWN, CHARLES H ET UX$00566/288 11/02/19950
BROWN, FRANKLIN D ET ALS$000/0 09/20/19940
BROWN, ETHEL$00200/418 01/10/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,127
Replacement Cost: $209,543
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   1,311 1,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$91,000$232,600
2025$141,600$91,000$232,600
2025$141,600$91,000$232,600
2024$136,600$66,000$202,600
2024$136,600$66,000$202,600
2024$136,600$66,000$202,600
2024$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2022$98,800$56,000$154,800
2022$98,800$56,000$154,800
2022$98,800$56,000$154,800
2022$98,800$56,000$154,800
2021$98,800$56,000$154,800
2021$98,800$56,000$154,800
2021$98,800$56,000$154,800
2021$98,800$56,000$154,800
2020$89,300$46,200$135,500
2020$89,300$46,200$135,500
2020$89,300$46,200$135,500
2020$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$70,800$46,200$117,000
2018$70,800$46,200$117,000
2018$70,800$46,200$117,000
2018$70,800$46,200$117,000
2017$70,800$46,200$117,000
2017$70,800$46,200$117,000
2017$70,800$46,200$117,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$91,000$232,600
2025$141,600$91,000$232,600
2025$141,600$91,000$232,600
2024$136,600$66,000$202,600
2024$136,600$66,000$202,600
2024$136,600$66,000$202,600
2024$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2023$136,600$66,000$202,600
2022$98,800$56,000$154,800
2022$98,800$56,000$154,800
2022$98,800$56,000$154,800
2022$98,800$56,000$154,800
2021$98,800$56,000$154,800
2021$98,800$56,000$154,800
2021$98,800$56,000$154,800
2021$98,800$56,000$154,800
2020$89,300$46,200$135,500
2020$89,300$46,200$135,500
2020$89,300$46,200$135,500
2020$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$89,300$46,200$135,500
2019$70,800$46,200$117,000
2018$70,800$46,200$117,000
2018$70,800$46,200$117,000
2018$70,800$46,200$117,000
2017$70,800$46,200$117,000
2017$70,800$46,200$117,000
2017$70,800$46,200$117,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 63/ / Location : 21208 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps