7444 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7444 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
11361
Owner
TOLSON, RAYMOND A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,600
Appraisal
$343,600
PID
10623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON PLAT DB 407/675
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$126,400$343,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$126,400$343,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLSON, RAYMOND A JR ET UX
Address7444 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 407/673
Sale Date02/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOLSON, RAYMOND A JR ET UX$00407/673 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $269,576
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1368
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,368 0
DCKDeck 110 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   3,106 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$126,400$343,600
2025$217,200$126,400$343,600
2025$217,200$126,400$343,600
2024$214,200$101,400$315,600
2024$214,200$101,400$315,600
2024$214,200$101,400$315,600
2024$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2022$160,600$101,400$262,000
2022$160,600$101,400$262,000
2022$160,600$101,400$262,000
2022$160,600$101,400$262,000
2021$160,600$101,400$262,000
2021$160,600$101,400$262,000
2021$160,600$101,400$262,000
2021$160,600$101,400$262,000
2020$147,200$89,800$237,000
2020$147,200$89,800$237,000
2020$147,200$89,800$237,000
2020$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$121,300$86,500$207,800
2018$121,300$86,500$207,800
2018$121,300$86,500$207,800
2018$121,300$86,500$207,800
2017$121,300$86,500$207,800
2017$121,300$86,500$207,800
2017$121,300$86,500$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$126,400$343,600
2025$217,200$126,400$343,600
2025$217,200$126,400$343,600
2024$214,200$101,400$315,600
2024$214,200$101,400$315,600
2024$214,200$101,400$315,600
2024$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2023$214,200$101,400$315,600
2022$160,600$101,400$262,000
2022$160,600$101,400$262,000
2022$160,600$101,400$262,000
2022$160,600$101,400$262,000
2021$160,600$101,400$262,000
2021$160,600$101,400$262,000
2021$160,600$101,400$262,000
2021$160,600$101,400$262,000
2020$147,200$89,800$237,000
2020$147,200$89,800$237,000
2020$147,200$89,800$237,000
2020$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$147,200$89,800$237,000
2019$121,300$86,500$207,800
2018$121,300$86,500$207,800
2018$121,300$86,500$207,800
2018$121,300$86,500$207,800
2017$121,300$86,500$207,800
2017$121,300$86,500$207,800
2017$121,300$86,500$207,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 23/ B / Location : 7444 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps