9122 HERITAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9122 HERITAGE DR
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 131/ /
Acct#
11363
Owner
POOLE, ZACHARY DEAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$396,500
Appraisal
$396,500
PID
10625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 131 81,222 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$117,300$396,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$117,300$396,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOLE, ZACHARY DEAN ET AL
Address9122 HERITAGE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7900
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2349/1
Sale Date05/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POOLE, ZACHARY DEAN ET AL$289,00012349/10105/17/2019190002349
HOWELL, JAMES WARREN$116,00011542/0 02/10/20051542
CURTIS, JOSEPH R ET UX$65,0000468/438 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $298,788
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
DCKDeck 258 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 184 0
   2,180 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL672.00 UNITS$8,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$117,300$396,500
2025$279,200$117,300$396,500
2025$279,200$117,300$396,500
2024$261,200$82,300$343,500
2024$261,200$82,300$343,500
2024$261,200$82,300$343,500
2024$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2022$192,900$77,300$270,200
2022$192,900$77,300$270,200
2022$192,900$77,300$270,200
2022$192,900$77,300$270,200
2021$192,900$77,300$270,200
2021$192,900$77,300$270,200
2021$192,900$77,300$270,200
2021$192,900$77,300$270,200
2020$174,400$65,700$240,100
2020$174,400$65,700$240,100
2020$174,400$65,700$240,100
2020$174,400$65,700$240,100
2019$174,400$65,700$240,100
2019$174,400$65,700$240,100
2019$151,600$65,700$217,300
2019$151,600$65,700$217,300
2019$126,300$62,400$188,700
2018$126,300$62,400$188,700
2018$126,300$62,400$188,700
2018$126,300$62,400$188,700
2017$126,300$62,400$188,700
2017$126,300$62,400$188,700
2017$126,300$62,400$188,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$117,300$396,500
2025$279,200$117,300$396,500
2025$279,200$117,300$396,500
2024$261,200$82,300$343,500
2024$261,200$82,300$343,500
2024$261,200$82,300$343,500
2024$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2023$261,200$82,300$343,500
2022$192,900$77,300$270,200
2022$192,900$77,300$270,200
2022$192,900$77,300$270,200
2022$192,900$77,300$270,200
2021$192,900$77,300$270,200
2021$192,900$77,300$270,200
2021$192,900$77,300$270,200
2021$192,900$77,300$270,200
2020$174,400$65,700$240,100
2020$174,400$65,700$240,100
2020$174,400$65,700$240,100
2020$174,400$65,700$240,100
2019$174,400$65,700$240,100
2019$174,400$65,700$240,100
2019$151,600$65,700$217,300
2019$151,600$65,700$217,300
2019$126,300$62,400$188,700
2018$126,300$62,400$188,700
2018$126,300$62,400$188,700
2018$126,300$62,400$188,700
2017$126,300$62,400$188,700
2017$126,300$62,400$188,700
2017$126,300$62,400$188,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 131/ / Location : 9122 HERITAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps