10074 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10074 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 13/ /
Acct#
11364
Owner
TOMCZAK, RAYMOND M
Total Market Value
$323,700
Appraisal
$323,700
PID
10626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT F
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$131,400$323,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$131,400$323,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMCZAK, RAYMOND M
Address10074 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 249/64
Sale Date01/16/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOMCZAK, RAYMOND M$01249/64 01/16/19750
TOMCZAK, RAYMOND M ET UX$1,0000249/64 01/16/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $250,549
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
CPTCarport 286 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
STGStorage 78 0
   1,752 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$131,400$323,700
2025$192,300$131,400$323,700
2025$192,300$131,400$323,700
2024$188,200$101,400$289,600
2024$188,200$101,400$289,600
2024$188,200$101,400$289,600
2024$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2022$136,200$86,400$222,600
2022$136,200$86,400$222,600
2022$136,200$86,400$222,600
2022$136,200$86,400$222,600
2021$136,200$86,400$222,600
2021$136,200$86,400$222,600
2021$136,200$86,400$222,600
2021$136,200$86,400$222,600
2020$129,500$74,800$204,300
2020$129,500$74,800$204,300
2020$129,500$74,800$204,300
2020$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$102,700$71,500$174,200
2018$102,700$71,500$174,200
2018$102,700$71,500$174,200
2018$102,700$71,500$174,200
2017$102,700$71,500$174,200
2017$102,700$71,500$174,200
2017$102,700$71,500$174,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$131,400$323,700
2025$192,300$131,400$323,700
2025$192,300$131,400$323,700
2024$188,200$101,400$289,600
2024$188,200$101,400$289,600
2024$188,200$101,400$289,600
2024$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2023$188,200$101,400$289,600
2022$136,200$86,400$222,600
2022$136,200$86,400$222,600
2022$136,200$86,400$222,600
2022$136,200$86,400$222,600
2021$136,200$86,400$222,600
2021$136,200$86,400$222,600
2021$136,200$86,400$222,600
2021$136,200$86,400$222,600
2020$129,500$74,800$204,300
2020$129,500$74,800$204,300
2020$129,500$74,800$204,300
2020$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$129,500$74,800$204,300
2019$102,700$71,500$174,200
2018$102,700$71,500$174,200
2018$102,700$71,500$174,200
2018$102,700$71,500$174,200
2017$102,700$71,500$174,200
2017$102,700$71,500$174,200
2017$102,700$71,500$174,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 13/ / Location : 10074 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps