501 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ C 23/ /
Acct#
11367
Owner
TRAN, ANNIE
Total Market Value
$349,400
Appraisal
$349,400
PID
10629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$109,600$349,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$109,600$349,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN, ANNIE
Address501 BARBERRY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2307
Sale Price$182,160
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4771/1
Sale Date08/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRAN, ANNIE $182,16014771/10108/22/2016160004771
TROY, JOSEPH N JR TR ET AL$014000/0 07/09/20124000
TROY, JOSEPH N JR ET UX$01312/0 01/19/2012312
TROY LIVING TRUST$012698/0 05/07/20092698
TROY, JOSEPH ET UX$170,00017713/0 12/12/20087713
COUNTRYWIDE BANK FSB$183,10516029/0 09/17/20086029
ALVAREZ, JOSE R$330,00017577/0 06/27/20057577
FLAGG, BARBARA L$019397/0 11/12/20029397
MCINNIS, STEPHEN P ET AL$112,5000434/545 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $350,629
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1354
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
BSMBasement 1,354 0
CPTCarport 348 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTBBrick Patio 264 0
PTSStone Patio 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,860 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED221.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$109,600$349,400
2025$239,800$109,600$349,400
2025$239,800$109,600$349,400
2024$228,200$75,500$303,700
2024$228,200$75,500$303,700
2024$228,200$75,500$303,700
2024$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2022$179,900$66,000$245,900
2022$179,900$66,000$245,900
2022$179,900$66,000$245,900
2022$179,900$66,000$245,900
2021$179,900$66,000$245,900
2021$179,900$66,000$245,900
2021$179,900$66,000$245,900
2021$179,900$66,000$245,900
2020$163,300$55,000$218,300
2020$163,300$55,000$218,300
2020$163,300$55,000$218,300
2020$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$146,900$46,700$193,600
2018$146,900$46,700$193,600
2018$146,900$46,700$193,600
2018$146,900$46,700$193,600
2017$146,900$46,700$193,600
2017$146,900$46,700$193,600
2017$146,900$46,700$193,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$109,600$349,400
2025$239,800$109,600$349,400
2025$239,800$109,600$349,400
2024$228,200$75,500$303,700
2024$228,200$75,500$303,700
2024$228,200$75,500$303,700
2024$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2023$228,200$75,500$303,700
2022$179,900$66,000$245,900
2022$179,900$66,000$245,900
2022$179,900$66,000$245,900
2022$179,900$66,000$245,900
2021$179,900$66,000$245,900
2021$179,900$66,000$245,900
2021$179,900$66,000$245,900
2021$179,900$66,000$245,900
2020$163,300$55,000$218,300
2020$163,300$55,000$218,300
2020$163,300$55,000$218,300
2020$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$163,300$55,000$218,300
2019$146,900$46,700$193,600
2018$146,900$46,700$193,600
2018$146,900$46,700$193,600
2018$146,900$46,700$193,600
2017$146,900$46,700$193,600
2017$146,900$46,700$193,600
2017$146,900$46,700$193,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ C 23/ / Location : 501 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps