130 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 9/ 7/ /
Acct#
11368
Owner
SAADEH, ASAMAH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$333,800
Appraisal
$333,800
PID
10630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 7 SECTION H
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$97,400$333,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$97,400$333,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAADEH, ASAMAH M ET UX
Address17435 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8013
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3489/1
Sale Date06/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAADEH, ASAMAH M ET UX$130,00013489/10106/29/2017170003489
MCNALLY, JOY T ET ALS $010097/10304/05/2017170000097
TOULETTE, PATRICIA MURPHY$010096/10404/05/2017170000096
TOULOTTE, ALBERT F ET UX$00178/160 11/09/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,435
Replacement Cost: $334,946
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
OVROverhang 75 75
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 528 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   3,338 1,435

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORT DET FRFR1DETACHED FRAME180.00 UNITS$1,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$97,400$333,800
2025$236,400$97,400$333,800
2025$236,400$97,400$333,800
2024$224,800$78,400$303,200
2024$224,800$78,400$303,200
2024$224,800$78,400$303,200
2024$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2022$173,400$67,000$240,400
2022$173,400$67,000$240,400
2022$173,400$67,000$240,400
2022$173,400$67,000$240,400
2021$173,400$67,000$240,400
2021$173,400$67,000$240,400
2021$173,400$67,000$240,400
2021$173,400$67,000$240,400
2020$159,000$51,600$210,600
2020$159,000$51,600$210,600
2020$159,000$51,600$210,600
2020$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$142,800$51,600$194,400
2018$142,800$51,600$194,400
2018$142,800$51,600$194,400
2018$142,800$51,600$194,400
2017$142,800$51,600$194,400
2017$142,800$51,600$194,400
2017$142,800$51,600$194,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$97,400$333,800
2025$236,400$97,400$333,800
2025$236,400$97,400$333,800
2024$224,800$78,400$303,200
2024$224,800$78,400$303,200
2024$224,800$78,400$303,200
2024$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2023$224,800$78,400$303,200
2022$173,400$67,000$240,400
2022$173,400$67,000$240,400
2022$173,400$67,000$240,400
2022$173,400$67,000$240,400
2021$173,400$67,000$240,400
2021$173,400$67,000$240,400
2021$173,400$67,000$240,400
2021$173,400$67,000$240,400
2020$159,000$51,600$210,600
2020$159,000$51,600$210,600
2020$159,000$51,600$210,600
2020$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$159,000$51,600$210,600
2019$142,800$51,600$194,400
2018$142,800$51,600$194,400
2018$142,800$51,600$194,400
2018$142,800$51,600$194,400
2017$142,800$51,600$194,400
2017$142,800$51,600$194,400
2017$142,800$51,600$194,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 9/ 7/ / Location : 130 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps