1015 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1015 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 66/ /
Acct#
1131
Owner
BROWN, ARNETTE
Total Market Value
$327,600
Appraisal
$327,600
PID
1064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$97,200$327,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$97,200$327,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ARNETTE
Address1015 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13002/0
Sale Date11/13/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, ARNETTE$0113002/0 11/13/200313002
BROWN, ARNETTE ET AL$01591/686 10/01/19960
BROWN-BYRD, FRANCES$00518/528 12/20/19930
BROWN, FRANCES G ET AL$00253/398 08/15/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $297,927
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1007
Fin Basement Area985
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
BSMBasement 1,007 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 276 0
   2,776 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$97,200$327,600
2025$230,400$97,200$327,600
2025$230,400$97,200$327,600
2024$225,600$72,300$297,900
2024$225,600$72,300$297,900
2024$225,600$72,300$297,900
2024$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2022$171,800$66,100$237,900
2022$171,800$66,100$237,900
2022$171,800$66,100$237,900
2022$171,800$66,100$237,900
2021$171,800$66,100$237,900
2021$171,800$66,100$237,900
2021$171,800$66,100$237,900
2021$171,800$66,100$237,900
2020$158,200$61,000$219,200
2020$158,200$61,000$219,200
2020$158,200$61,000$219,200
2020$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$139,400$37,800$177,200
2018$139,400$37,800$177,200
2018$139,400$37,800$177,200
2018$139,400$37,800$177,200
2017$139,400$37,800$177,200
2017$139,400$37,800$177,200
2017$139,400$37,800$177,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$97,200$327,600
2025$230,400$97,200$327,600
2025$230,400$97,200$327,600
2024$225,600$72,300$297,900
2024$225,600$72,300$297,900
2024$225,600$72,300$297,900
2024$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2023$225,600$72,300$297,900
2022$171,800$66,100$237,900
2022$171,800$66,100$237,900
2022$171,800$66,100$237,900
2022$171,800$66,100$237,900
2021$171,800$66,100$237,900
2021$171,800$66,100$237,900
2021$171,800$66,100$237,900
2021$171,800$66,100$237,900
2020$158,200$61,000$219,200
2020$158,200$61,000$219,200
2020$158,200$61,000$219,200
2020$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$158,200$61,000$219,200
2019$139,400$37,800$177,200
2018$139,400$37,800$177,200
2018$139,400$37,800$177,200
2018$139,400$37,800$177,200
2017$139,400$37,800$177,200
2017$139,400$37,800$177,200
2017$139,400$37,800$177,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 66/ / Location : 1015 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps