803 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
803 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ T 5/ /
Acct#
11381
Owner
TOWN OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$989,500
Appraisal
$989,500
PID
10643
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LIBRARY LOTS 5,6,7
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.581
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,900$322,600$989,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,900$322,600$989,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
807 S MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF CULPEPER
Address400 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 171/520
Sale Date07/09/1963
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWN OF CULPEPER$00171/520 07/09/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,282
Replacement Cost: $656,002
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler100
Sprinkler TypeWet
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 4,282 4,282
   4,282 4,282
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 336
Replacement Cost: $54,240
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 336 336
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   546 336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$322,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$21,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,900$322,600$989,500
2025$666,900$322,600$989,500
2025$666,900$322,600$989,500
2024$675,800$322,600$998,400
2024$675,800$322,600$998,400
2024$675,800$322,600$998,400
2024$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2022$622,700$322,600$945,300
2022$622,700$322,600$945,300
2022$622,700$322,600$945,300
2022$622,700$322,600$945,300
2021$622,700$322,600$945,300
2021$622,700$322,600$945,300
2021$622,700$322,600$945,300
2021$622,700$322,600$945,300
2020$610,100$322,600$932,700
2020$610,100$322,600$932,700
2020$610,100$322,600$932,700
2020$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$560,600$322,600$883,200
2018$560,600$322,600$883,200
2018$560,600$322,600$883,200
2018$560,600$322,600$883,200
2017$560,600$322,600$883,200
2017$560,600$322,600$883,200
2017$560,600$322,600$883,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,900$322,600$989,500
2025$666,900$322,600$989,500
2025$666,900$322,600$989,500
2024$675,800$322,600$998,400
2024$675,800$322,600$998,400
2024$675,800$322,600$998,400
2024$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2023$675,800$322,600$998,400
2022$622,700$322,600$945,300
2022$622,700$322,600$945,300
2022$622,700$322,600$945,300
2022$622,700$322,600$945,300
2021$622,700$322,600$945,300
2021$622,700$322,600$945,300
2021$622,700$322,600$945,300
2021$622,700$322,600$945,300
2020$610,100$322,600$932,700
2020$610,100$322,600$932,700
2020$610,100$322,600$932,700
2020$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$610,100$322,600$932,700
2019$560,600$322,600$883,200
2018$560,600$322,600$883,200
2018$560,600$322,600$883,200
2018$560,600$322,600$883,200
2017$560,600$322,600$883,200
2017$560,600$322,600$883,200
2017$560,600$322,600$883,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ T 5/ / Location : 803 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps